This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World

2017-2018 UEFA Cup
Group Stage


MANCHESTER UNITED
2016-2017 UEFA Europe League Champions


Final Rounds
Early Rounds

Through December 7, 2017

Top 2 from each group advance to Round of 32 to meet 8 Third Place clubs from Champions League

Group A
TEAM
GP
W
D L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Villarreal
6
3
2
1
10
6
+4
11
Astana 6
3
1
2
10
7
+3
10
Slavia Prague 6
2
2
2
6
6
0
8
Maccabi Tel Aviv
6
1
1
4
1
8
-7
4

September 14 2017
Villarreal 3-1 Astana
Slavia Prague 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
September 28 2017
Astana 1-1 Slavia Prague
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 Villrreal
October 19 2017
Astana 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Villrreal 2-2 Slavia Prague
November 2 2017
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1 Astana
Slavia Prague 0-2 Villrreal
November 23 2017
Astana 2-3 Villarreal
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-2 Slavia Prague
December 7 2017
Villarreal 0-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Slavia Prague 0-1 Astana

Group B
TEAM
GP
W
D L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Dynamo Kiev
6
4
1
1
15
9
+6
13
FK Partizan
6
2
2
2
8
9
-1
8
BSC Young Boys 6
1
3
2
7
8
-1
6
Skenderbeu Korce 6
1
2
3
6
10
-4
5

September 14 2017
Dynamo Kiev 3-1 Skenderbeu Korce
BSC Young Boys 1-1 FK Partizan
September 28 2017
FK Partizan 2-3 Dynamo Kiev
Skenderbeu Korce 1-1 BSC Young Boys
October 19 2017
Skenderbeu Korce 0-0 FK Partizan
Dynamo Kiev 2-2 BSC Young Boys
November 2 2017
FK Partizan 2-0
Skenderbeu Korce
BSC Young Boys 0-1 Dynamo Kiev
November 23 2017
Skenderbeu Korce 3-2 Dynamo Kiev
FK Partizan 2-1 BSC Young Boys
December 7 2017
Dynamo Kiev 4-1 FK Partizan
BSC Young Boys 2-1
Skenderbeu Korce

Group C
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
SC Braga 6
3
1
2
9
8
+1
10
Ludogorets Razgrad
6
2
3
1
7
5
+2
9
Istanbul Basaksehir 6
2
2
2
7
8
-1
8
1899 Hoffenheim
6
1
2
3
8
10
-2
5

September 14 2017
1899 Hoffenheim 1-2 SC Braga
Istanbul Basaksehir 0-0 Ludogorets Razgrad
September 28 2017
Ludogorets Razgrad 2-1 1899 Hoffenhiem
SC Braga 2-1 Istanbul Basaksehir
October 19 2017
SC Braga 0-2 Ludogorets Razgrad
1899 Hoffenhiem 3-1 Istanbul Basaksehir
November 2 2017
Ludogorets Razgrad 1-1 SC Braga
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-1 1899 Hoffenhiem
November 23 2017
SC Braga 3-1 1899 Hoffenheim
Ludogorets Razgrad 1-2 Istanbul Basaksehir
December 7 2017
1899 Hoffenheim 1-1 Ludogorets Razgrad
Istanbul Basaksehir 2-1 SC Braga

Group D
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
AC Milan
6
3
2
1
13
6
+7
11
AEK Athens
6
1
5
0
6
5
+1
8
HNK Rijeka 6
2
1
3
11
12
-1
7
Austria Wein
6
1
2
3
9
16
-7
5

September 14 2017
Austria Wien 1-5 AC Milan
HNK Rijeka 1-2 AEK Athens
September 28 2017
AEK Athens 2-2 Austria Wien
AC Milan 3-2 HNK Rijeka
October 19 2017
AC Milan 0-0 AEK Athens
Austria Wien 1-3 HNK Rijeka
November 2 2017
AEK Athens 0-0 AC Milan
HNK Rijeka 1-4 Austria Wien
November 23 2017
AC Milan 5-1 Austria Wien
AEK Athens 2-2 HNK Rijeka
December 7 2017
Austria Wien 0-0 AEK Athens
HNK Rijeka 2-0 AC Milan

Group E
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Atalanta
6
4
2
0
14
4
+10
14
Lyon
6
3
2
1
11
4
+7
11
Everton
6
1
1
4
7
15
-8
4
Apollon Limassol
6
0
3
3
5
14
-9
3

September 14 2017
Atalanta 3-0 Everton
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Everton
September 28 2017
Lyon 1-1 Atalanta
Everton 2-2 Apollon Limassol
October 19 2017
Everton 1-2 Lyon
Atalanta 3-1 Apollon Limassol
November 2 2017
Lyon 3-0 Everton
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Atalanta
November 23 2017
Everton 1-5 Atalanta
Lyon 4-0 Apollon Limassol
December 7 2017
Atalanta 1-0 Lyon
Apollon Limassol 0-3 Everton

Group F
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Lokomotiv Moscow
6
3
2
1
9
4
+5
11
FC Copenhagen 6
2
3
1
7
3
+4
9
Sheriff Tiraspol 6
2
3
1
4
4
0
9
Fastav Zlin
6
0
2
4
1
10
-9
2

September 14 2017
Fastav Zlin 0-0 Sheriff Tiraspol
FC Copenhagen 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
September 28 2017
Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 Fastav Zlin
Sheriff Tiraspol 0-0 FC Copenhagen
October 19 2017
Sheriff Tiraspol 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Fastav Zlin 1-1 FC Copenhagen
November 2 2017
Lokomotov Moscow 1-2 Sheriff Tiraspol
FC Copenhagen 3-0 Fastav Zlin
November 23 2017
Lokomotov Moscow 2-1 FC Copenhagen
Sheriff Tiraspol 1-0 Fastav Zlin
December 7 2017
Fastav Zlin 0-2 Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Copenhagen 2-0 Sheriff Tiraspol

Group G
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Viktoria Plzen 6
4
0
2
13
8
+5
12
Steaua Bucuresti
6
3
1
2
9
7
+2
10
FC Lugano
6
3
0
3
9
11
-2
9
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
6
1
1
4
5
10
-5
4

September 14 2017
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2-1 FC Lugano
Steaua Bucuresti 3-0 - Viktoria Plzen
September 28 2017
Viktoria Plzen 3-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
FC Lugano 1-2 Steaua Bucuresti
October 19 2017
FC Lugano 3-2 Viktoria Plzen
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1-2 Steaua Bucuresti
November 2 2017
Viktoria Plzen 4-1 FC Lugano
Steaua Bucuresti 1-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
November 23 2017
FC Lugano 1-0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Viktoria Plzen 2-0 Steaua Bucuresti
December 7 2017
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-2 Viktoria Plzen
Steaua Bucuresti 1-2 FC Lugano

Group H
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Arsenal
6
4
1
1
14
4
+10
13
Red Star Belgrade 6
2
3
1
3
2
+1
9
FC Cologne 6
2
0
4
7
8
-1
6
BATE Borisov
6
1
2
3
6
16
-10
5

September 14 2017
Rd Star Belgrade 1-1 BATE Borisov
Arsenal 3-1 FC Cologne
September 28 2017
FC Cologne 0-1 Red Star Belgrade
BATE Borisov 2-4 Arsenal
October 19 2017
BATE Borisov 1-0 FC Cologne
Red Star Belgrade 0-1 Arsenal
November 2 2017
FC Cologne 5-2 BATE Borisov
Arsenal 0-0 Red Star Belgrade
November 23 2017
BATE Borisov 0-0 Red Star Belgrade
FC Cologne 1-0 Arsenal
December 7 2017
Red Star Belgrade 1-0 FC Cologne
Arsenal 6-0 BATE Borisov

Group I
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Red Bull Salzburg
6
3
3
0
7
1
+6
12
Marseille
6
2
2
2
4
4
0
8
Konyaspor 6
1
3
2
4
6
-2
6
Vitoria de Guimaraes 6
1
2
3
5
9
-4
5
 
September 14 2017
Marseille 1-0 Konyaspor
Vitoria de Guimaraes 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
September 28 2017
Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 Marseille
Konyaspor 2-1 Vitoria de Guimaraes
October 19 2017
Konyaspor 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg
Marseille 2-1 Vitoria de Guimaraes
November 2 2017
Red Bull Salzburg 0-0 Konyaspor
Vitoria de Guimaraes 1-0 Marseille
November 23 2017
Konyaspor 1-1 Marseille
Red Bull Salzburg 3-0 Vitoria de Guimaraes
December 7 2017
Marseille 0-0 Red Bull Salzburg
Vitoria de Guimaraes 1-1 Konyaspor

Group J
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Ostersund
6
3
2
1
8
4
+4
11
Athletic Bilbao 6
3
2
1
8
5
+3
11
Zorya Luhansk
6
2
0
4
3
9
-6
6
Hertha Berlin
6
1
2
3
6
7
-1
5

September 14 2017
Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Ostersund
Hertha Berliln 0-0 Athletic Bilbao
September 28 2017
Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Zorya Luhansk
Ostersund 1-0 Hertha Berlin
October 19 2017
Ostersund 2-2 Athletic Bilbao
Zorya Luhansk 2-1 Hertha Berlin
November 2 2017
Athletic Bilbao 1-0 Ostersund
Hertha Berlin 2-0 Zorya Luhansk
November 23 2017
Ostersund 2-0 Zorya Luhansk
Athletic Bilbao 3-2 Hertha Berlin
December 7 2017
Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Athletic Bilbao
Hertha Berlin 1-1 Ostersund

Group K
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Lazio
6
4
1
1
12
7
+5
13
Nice
6
3
0
3
12
7
+5
9
Zulte Waregem 6
2
1
3
8
13
-5
7
Vitesse
6
1
2
3
5
10
-5
5

September 14 2017
Zulte Waregem 1-5 Nice
Vitesse 2-3 Lazio
September 28 2017
Lazio 2-0 Zulte Waregem
Nice 3-0 Vitesse
October 19 2017
Nice 1-3 Lazio
Zulte Waregem 1-1 Vitesse
November 2 2017
Lazio 1-0 Nice
Vitesse 0-2 Zulte Waregem
November 23 2017
Nice 3-1 Zulte Waregem
Lazio 1-1 Vitesse
December 7 2017
Zulte Waregem 3-2 Lazio
Vitesse 1-0 Nice

Group L
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Zenit St. Petersburg
6
5
1
0
17
5
+12
16
Real Sociedad
6
4
0
2
16
6
+10
12
Rosenborg BK
6
1
2
3
6
11
-5
5
FK Vardar
6
0
1
5
3
20
-17
1

September 14 2017
FK Vardar 0-5 Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Soaciedad 4-0 Rosenborg BK
September 28 2017
Rosenborg BK 3-1 FK Vardar
Zenit St. Petersburg 3-1 Real Sociedad
October 19 2017
Zenit St. Petersburg 3-1 Rosenborg BK
FK Vadar 0-6 Real Sociedad
November 2 2017
Rosenborg BK 1-1 Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Sociedad 3-0 FK Vardar
November 23 2017
Zenit St. Petersburg 2-1 FK Vardar
Rosenborg BK 0-1 Real Sociedad
December 7 2017
FK Vardar 1-1 Rosenborg BK
Real Sociedad 1-3 Zenit St. Petersburg