This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World

2017-2018 UEFA Cup
Group Stage


MANCHESTER UNITED
2016-2017 UEFA Europe League Champions


Final Rounds
Early Rounds

Through November 2, 2017

Top 2 from each group advance to Round of 32 to meet 8 Third Place clubs from Champions League

Group A
TEAM
GP
W
D L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Villarreal
4
2
2
0
7
3
+4
8
Astana
4
2
1
1
7
4
+3
7
Slavia Prague
4
1
2
1
4
5
-1
5
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4
0
1
3
0
6
-6
1

September 14 2017
Villarreal 3-1 Astana
Slavia Prague 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
September 28 2017
Astana 1-1 Slavia Prague
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 Villrreal
October 19 2017
Astana 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Villrreal 2-2 Slavia Prague
November 2 2017
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1 Astana
Slavia Prague 0-2 Villrreal
November 23 2017
Astana - Villarreal
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Slavia Prague
December 7 2017
Villarreal - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Slavia Prague - Astana

Group B
TEAM
GP
W
D L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Dynamo Kiev
4
3
1
0
9
5
+4
10
FK Partizan
4
1
2
1
5
4
+1
5
BSC Young Boys
4
0
3
1
4
5
-1
3
Skenderbeu Korce
4
0
2
2
2
6
-4
2

September 14 2017
Dynamo Kiev 3-1 Skenderbeu Korce
BSC Young Boys 1-1 FK Partizan
September 28 2017
FK Partizan 2-3 Dynamo Kiev
Skenderbeu Korce 1-1 BSC Young Boys
October 19 2017
Skenderbeu Korce 0-0 FK Partizan
Dynamo Kiev 2-2 BSC Young Boys
November 2 2017
FK Partizan 2-0
Skenderbeu Korce
BSC Young Boys 0-1 Dynamo Kiev
November 23 2017
Skenderbeu Korce Dynamo Kiev
FK Partizan - BSC Young Boys
December 7 2017
Dynamo Kiev - FK Partizan
BSC Young Boys -
Skenderbeu Korce

Group C
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Ludogorets Razgrad
4
2
2
0
5
2
+3
8
SC Braga
4
2
1
1
5
5
0
7
1899 Hoffenheim
4
1
1
2
6
6
0
4
Istanbul Basaksehir
4
0
2
2
3
6
-3
2

September 14 2017
1899 Hoffenheim 1-2 SC Braga
Istanbul Basaksehir 0-0 Ludogorets Razgrad
September 28 2017
Ludogorets Razgrad 2-1 1899 Hoffenhiem
SC Braga 2-1 Istanbul Basaksehir
October 19 2017
SC Braga 0-2 Ludogorets Razgrad
1899 Hoffenhiem 3-1 Istanbul Basaksehir
November 2 2017
Ludogorets Razgrad 1-1 SC Braga
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-1 1899 Hoffenhiem
November 23 2017
SC Braga - 1899 Hoffenheim
Ludogorets Razgrad - Istanbul Basaksehir
December 7 2017
1899 Hoffenheim - Ludogorets Razgrad
Istanbul Basaksehir - SC Braga

Group D
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
AC Milan
4
2
2
0
8
3
+5
8
AEK Athens
4
1
3
0
4
3
+1
6
Austria Wein
4
1
1
2
8
11
-3
4
HNK Rijeka
4
1
0
3
7
10
-3
3

September 14 2017
Austria Wien 1-5 AC Milan
HNK Rijeka 1-2 AEK Athens
September 28 2017
AEK Athens 2-2 Austria Wien
AC Milan 3-2 HNK Rijeka
October 19 2017
AC Milan 0-0 AEK Athens
Austria Wien 1-3 HNK Rijeka
November 2 2017
AEK Athens 0-0 AC Milan
HNK Rijeka 1-4 Austria Wien
November 23 2017
AC Milan - Austria Wien
AEK Athens - HNK Rijeka
December 7 2017
Austria Wien - AEK Athens
HNK Rijeka - AC Milan

Group E
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Atalanta
4
2
2
0
8
3
+5
8
Lyon
4
2
2
0
7
3
+4
8
Apollon Limassol
4
0
3
1
5
7
-2
3
Everton
4
0
1
3
3
10
-7
1

September 14 2017
Atalanta 3-0 Everton
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Everton
September 28 2017
Lyon 1-1 Atalanta
Everton 2-2 Apollon Limassol
October 19 2017
Everton 1-2 Lyon
Atalanta 3-1 Apollon Limassol
November 2 2017
Lyon 3-0 Everton
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Atalanta
November 23 2017
Everton - Atalanta
Lyon - Apollon Limassol
December 7 2017
Atalanta - Lyon
Apollon Limassol - Everton

Group F
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
FC Copenhagen
4
1
3
0
4
1
+3
6
Sheriff Tiraspol
4
1
3
0
3
2
+1
6
Lokomotiv Moscow
4
1
2
1
5
3
+2
5
Fastav Zlin
4
0
2
2
1
7
-6
2

September 14 2017
Fastav Zlin 0-0 Sheriff Tiraspol
FC Copenhagen 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
September 28 2017
Lokomotiv Moscow 3-0 Fastav Zlin
Sheriff Tiraspol 0-0 FC Copenhagen
October 19 2017
Sheriff Tiraspol 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Fastav Zlin 1-1 FC Copenhagen
November 2 2017
Lokomotov Moscow 1-2 Sheriff Tiraspol
FC Copenhagen 3-0 Fastav Zlin
November 23 2017
Lokomotov Moscow - FC Copenhagen
Sheriff Tiraspol - Fastav Zlin
December 7 2017
Fastav Zlin - Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Copenhagen - Sheriff Tiraspol

Group G
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Steaua Bucuresti
4
3
1
0
8
3
+5
10
Viktoria Plzen
4
2
0
2
9
8
+1
6
FC Lugano
4
1
0
3
6
10
-4
3
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
4
1
1
2
5
7
-2
4

September 14 2017
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2-1 FC Lugano
Steaua Bucuresti 3-0 - Viktoria Plzen
September 28 2017
Viktoria Plzen 3-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
FC Lugano 1-2 Steaua Bucuresti
October 19 2017
FC Lugano 3-2 Viktoria Plzen
Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1-2 Steaua Bucuresti
November 2 2017
Viktoria Plzen 4-1 FC Lugano
Steaua Bucuresti 1-1 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
November 23 2017
FC Lugano - Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Viktoria Plzen - Steaua Bucuresti
December 7 2017
Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Viktoria Plzen
Steaua Bucuresti - FC Lugano

Group H
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Arsenal
4
3
1
0
8
3
+5
10
Red Star Belgrade
4
1
2
1
2
2
0
5
BATE Borisov
4
1
1
2
6
10
-4
4
FC Cologne
4
1
0
3
6
7
-1
3

September 14 2017
Rd Star Belgrade 1-1 BATE Borisov
Arsenal 3-1 FC Cologne
September 28 2017
FC Cologne 0-1 Red Star Belgrade
BATE Borisov 2-4 Arsenal
October 19 2017
BATE Borisov 1-0 FC Cologne
Red Star Belgrade 0-1 Arsenal
November 2 2017
FC Cologne 5-2 BATE Borisov
Arsenal 0-0 Red Star Belgrade
November 23 2017
BATE Borisov - Red Star Belgrade
FC Cologne - Arsenal
December 7 2017
Red Star Belgrade - FC Cologne
Arsenal - BATE Borisov

Group I
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Red Bull Salzburg
4
2
2
0
4
1
+3
8
Marseille
4
2
0
2
3
3
0
6
Vitoria de Guimaraes 4
1
1
2
4
5
-1
4
Konyaspor
4
1
1
2
2
4
-2
4
 
September 14 2017
Marseille 1-0 Konyaspor
Vitoria de Guimaraes 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
September 28 2017
Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 Marseille
Konyaspor 2-1 Vitoria de Guimaraes
October 19 2017
Konyaspor 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg
Marseille 2-1 Vitoria de Guimaraes
November 2 2017
Red Bull Salzburg 0-0 Konyaspor
Vitoria de Guimaraes 1-0 Marseille
November 23 2017
Konyaspor - Marseille
Red Bull Salzburg - Vitoria de Guimaraes
December 7 2017
Marseille - Red Bull Salzburg
Vitoria de Guimaraes - Konyaspor

Group J
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Ostersund
4
2
1
1
5
3
+2
7
Zorya Luhansk
4
2
0
2
3
5
-2
6
Athletic Bilbao
4
1
2
1
3
3
0
5
Hertha Berlin
4
1
1
2
3
3
0
4

September 14 2017
Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Ostersund
Hertha Berliln 0-0 Athletic Bilbao
September 28 2017
Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Zorya Luhansk
Ostersund 1-0 Hertha Berlin
October 19 2017
Ostersund 2-2 Athletic Bilbao
Zorya Luhansk 2-1 Hertha Berlin
November 2 2017
Athletic Bilbao 1-0 Ostersund
Hertha Berlin 2-0 Zorya Luhansk
November 23 2017
Ostersund - Zorya Luhansk
Athletic Bilbao - Hertha Berlin
December 7 2017
Zorya Luhansk - Athletic Bilbao
Hertha Berlin - Ostersund

Group K
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Lazio
4
4
0
0
9
3
+6
12
Nice
4
2
0
2
9
5
+4
6
Zulte Waregem 4
1
1
2
4
8
-4
4
Vitesse
4
0
1
3
3
9
-6
1

September 14 2017
Zulte Waregem 1-5 Nice
Vitesse 2-3 Lazio
September 28 2017
Lazio 2-0 Zulte Waregem
Nice 3-0 Vitesse
October 19 2017
Nice 1-3 Lazio
Zulte Waregem 1-1 Vitesse
November 2 2017
Lazio 1-0 Nice
Vitesse 0-2 Zulte Waregem
November 23 2017
Nice - Zulte Waregem
Lazio - Vitesse
December 7 2017
Zulte Waregem - Lazio
Vitesse - Nice

Group L
TEAM
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD PTS
Zenit St. Petersburg
4
3
1
0
12
3
+9
10
Real Sociedad
4
3
0
1
14
3
+11
9
Rosenborg BK
4
1
1
2
5
9
-4
4
FK Vardar
4
0
0
4
1
17
-16
0

September 14 2017
FK Vardar 0-5 Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Soaciedad 4-0 Rosenborg BK
September 28 2017
Rosenborg BK 3-1 FK Vardar
Zenit St. Petersburg 3-1 Real Sociedad
October 19 2017
Zenit St. Petersburg 3-1 Rosenborg BK
FK Vadar 0-6 Real Sociedad
November 2 2017
Rosenborg BK 1-1 Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Sociedad 3-0 FK Vardar
November 23 2017
Zenit St. Petersburg - FK Vardar
Rosenborg BK - Real Sociedad
December 7 2017
FK Vardar - Rosenborg BK
Real Sociedad - Zenit St. Petersburg