|
Summer Olympics
Shooting - Air Pistol
MEDAL
TOTAL LEADERS |
||
CHINA - 13 Medals |
RUSSIA - 6 Medals |
BULGARIA - 6 Medals |
Medal
Table |
||
Air
Pistol |
Air
Rifle |
Rapid
Fire Pistol |
Pistol |
Rifle
Three Positions |
Skeet |
Trap |
Team
Trap |
Discontinued |
Team
Air
Pistol |
Team
Air
Rifle |
YEAR |
GOLD |
SILVER |
BRONZE |
1988 |
Tanyu Kiryakov -
Bulgaria |
Erich Buljung -
United States |
Xu Haifeng - China |
1992 |
Wang Yifu - China |
Sergei Pyzhianov -
Unified Team |
Sorin Babii -
Romania |
1996 |
Roberto Di Donna -
Italy |
Wang Yifu - China | Tanyu Kiryakov - Bulgaria |
2000 |
Franck Dumoulin -
France |
Wang Yifu - China | Igor Basinksi -
Belarus |
2004 |
Wang Yifu - China | Mikhail Nestruyev
- Russia |
Vladimir Isakov -
Russia |
2008 |
Pang Wei - China |
Jin Jong-oh -
South Korea |
Jason Turner -
United States |
2012 |
Jin Jong-oh - South Korea | Luca Tesconi -
Italy |
Andrija Zlatić -
Serbia |
2016 |
Hoàng
Xuân Vinh - Vietnam |
Felipe Wu - Brazil |
Pang Wei - China |
2020 |
Javad Foroughi - Iran |
Damir Mikec - Serbia |
Pang Wei - China |
YEAR |
GOLD |
SILVER |
BRONZE |
1988 |
Jasna Ṧekarić -
Yugoslavia |
Nino Salukvadze -
Soviet Union |
Marina Dobrancheva
- Soviet Union |
1992 |
Marina Logvinenko
- Unified Team |
Jasna Ṧekarić - Independent Olympic Participants | Mariya Grozdeva -
Bulgaria |
1996 |
Olga Kuznetsova -
Russia |
Marina Logvinenko - Russia | Mariya Grozdeva - Bulgaria |
2000 |
Tao Luna - China |
Jasna Ṧekarić - Yugoslavia | Annemarie Forder -
Australia |
2004 |
Olena Kostevych -
Ukraine |
Jasna Ṧekarić - Serbia and Montenegro | Mariya Grozdeva - Bulgaria |
2008 |
Guo Wenjun - China |
Natalia Paderina -
Russia |
Nino Salukvadze - Georgia |
2012 |
Guo Wenjun - China | Céline
Goberville - France |
Olena Kostevych - Ukraine |
2016 |
Zhang Mengxue -
China |
Vitalina
Batsarashkina - Russia |
Anna Korakaki -
Greece |
2020 |
Vitalina Batsarashkina - Russian Olympic Committee | Antoaneta Kostadinova - Bulgaria | Jiang Ranxin - China |
RANK |
COUNTRY |
GOLD |
SILVER |
BRONZE |
TOTAL |
1 |
China |
7 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
2 |
Russia |
1 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
Bulgaria |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
Italy |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
France |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
South
Korea |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
Unified
Team |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Yugoslavia |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Ukraine |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
United
States |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
Soviet
Union |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
Iran |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
Vietnam |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
14 |
Russian Olympic Committee | 1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
15 |
Brazil |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
Serbia |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
17 |
Serbia and Montenegro | 0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
18 |
Independent Olympic Participants | 0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
Romania |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
20 |
Belarus |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
Serbia |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
Australia |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
Georgia |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
Greece |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |