|
|
First
Round Qualifying |
|||||
Match |
Home | Agg | Away | 1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
1 |
Angola |
Walkover |
Namibia |
-- |
-- |
2 |
Mozambique |
(ag) 1-1 |
Eswatini |
0-0 |
1-1 |
3 |
Botswana |
2-3 |
Malawi |
1-2 |
1-1 |
4 |
Burundi |
(ag) 3-3 |
Tanzania |
2-0 |
1-3 |
5 |
Ghana |
5-2 |
Togo |
5-1 |
0-1 |
6 |
Equatorial Guinea |
4-2 |
Sao Tome and
Principe |
1-1 |
3-1 |
7 |
Cameroon |
4-1 |
Chad |
3-0 |
1-1 |
8 |
Uganda |
1-2 |
South Sudan |
1-0 |
0-2 |
9 |
Burkina Faso |
2-4 |
Niger |
1-1 |
1-3 |
10 |
Mauritania |
2-6 |
Guinea |
1-2 |
1-4 |
11 |
Seychelles |
1-2 |
Sudan |
1-1 |
0-1 |
12 |
Kenya |
8-1 |
Mauritius |
5-0 |
3-1 |
13 |
Libya |
Walkover |
Gambia |
-- |
-- |
14 |
Rwanda |
0-5 |
Democratic Republic of Congo |
0-0 |
0-5 |
15 |
Ethiopia |
4-1 |
Somalia |
4-0 |
0-1 |
Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Match |
Home | Agg | Away | 1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
1 |
Angola |
1-6 |
South Africa |
1-3 |
0-3 |
2 |
Mozambique |
0-2 |
Zimbabwe |
0-0 |
0-2 |
3 |
Malawi |
0-2 |
Zambia |
0-1 |
0-1 |
4 |
Burundi |
1-2 |
Congo |
0-0 |
1-2 |
5 |
Ghana |
4-0 |
Gabon |
4-0 |
0-0 |
6 |
Equatorial
Guinea |
1-3 |
Algeria |
0-0 |
1-3 |
7 |
Cameroon |
Walkover |
Sierra
Leone |
-- |
-- |
8 |
South Sudan |
0-1 |
Tunisia |
0-0 |
0-1 |
9 |
Niger |
2-8 |
Ivory Coast |
1-2 |
1-6 |
10 |
Guinea |
2-1 |
Senegal |
2-1 |
0-0 |
11 |
Sudan |
2-0 |
Kenya |
2-0 |
0-0 |
12 |
Libya |
2-4 |
Nigeria |
2-0 |
0-4 |
13 |
Democratic Republic of Congo | Walkover* |
Morocco |
2-0 |
0-1 |
14 |
Ethiopia |
1-5 |
Mali |
1-1 |
0-4 |
Third Round Qualifying | |||||
Winners Qaulify For Group Stage |
|||||
Match |
Home | Agg | Away | 1st Leg |
2nd Leg |
1 |
South
Africa |
5-0 |
Zimbabwe |
5-0 |
0-0 |
2 |
Zambia |
5-4 |
Congo |
2-1 | 3-3 |
3 |
Ghana |
2-1 |
Algeria |
1-1 | 1-0 |
4 |
Cameroon |
ag 2-2 |
Tunisia |
1-0 | 1-2 |
5 |
Ivory Coast |
ag 2-2 |
Guinea |
0-1 | 2-1 |
6 |
Sudan |
1-5 |
Nigeria |
1-0 | 0-5 |
7 |
Morocco |
1-2 |
Mali |
1-1 | 0-1 |
GROUP A |
||||||||
COUNTRY |
GP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
PTS |
Egypt |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
9 |
Ghana |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
4 |
Cameroon |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
Mali |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
0 |
November 8 2019
Egypt 1-0 Mali
Cameroon 1-1 Ghana
November 11 2019
Mali 0-1 Cameroon
Ghana 2-3 Egypt
November 14 2019
Egypt 2-1 Cameroon
Mali 0-2 Ghana
GROUP B |
||||||||
COUNTRY |
GP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
PTS |
Ivory
Coast |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
6 |
South
Africa |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
5 |
Nigeria |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
4 |
Zambia |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
1 |
November 9 2019Top 3 Qualify For 2020 Olympics
Nigeria 0-1 Ivory Coast
South Africa 0-0 Zambia
November 12 2019
Ivory Coast 0-1 South Africa
ZAmbia 1-3 Nigeria
November 15 2019
Nigeria 0-0 South Africa
Ivory Coast 1-0 Zambia
SEMIFINALS |
FINALS |
WINNERS |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||
|
Third Place Game
|
Third Place Winner
|