This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World

2017-2018 UEFA Champions League


REAL MADRID
2016-2017 Champions League Champions

Qualifying Rounds Group Phase  Finals
Bold
advances to next round
1st leg home team listed as Home
aet-Won After Extra Time ( )-Won on Penalty Kick Score, ag-Won on Away Goals
Through July 25, 2017
Qualifying Round One
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
1
Vikingur Gota - Faroe Islands
6-2
Trepca'89 - Kosovo
2-1
4-1
2
Hibernians - Malta
3-0
FCI Tallinn - Estonia
2-0
1-0
3
Alashkert - Armenia
2-1
FC Santa Coloma - Andorra
1-0
1-1
4
The New Saints - Wales
4-3
Europa FC - Gibralter
1-2
3-1 aet
5
Linfield FC - Northern Ireland
1-0
La Fiorita - San Marino
1-0
0-0

Qualifying Round Two
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
1
APOEL - Cyprus
2-0
F91 Dudelange - Luxembourg
1-0
1-0
2
Zalgiris Vilnius -Lithuania
3-5
Ludogorets Razgrad - Bulgaria
2-1 1-4
3
Qarabag - Azerbaijan
6-0
Samtredia - Georgia
5-0
1-0
4
FK Partizan - Serbia
2-0
Buducnost Podgorica - Montenegro
2-0
0-0
5
Hibernians - Malta 0-6
Red Bull Salzburg - Austria
0-3
0-3
6
Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova
ag 2-2
Kukesi - Albania
1-0 1-2
7
FC Astana - Kazakhstan
2-1
Spartaks Jurmala - Latvia
1-0 1-1
8
BATE Borisov - Belarus
4-2
Alashkert - Armenia 1-1 3-1
9
Zilina - Slovakia
3-4
FC Copenhagen - Denmark
1-3 2-1
10
Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Isreal
5-3
Budapest Honved - Hungary
2-1 3-2
11
HNK Rijeka - Croatia
7-1
The New Saints - Wales 2-0
5-1
12
Malmo FF - Sweden
2-4
FK Vardar - Macedonia
1-1 1-3
13
Zrinjski Mostar - Bosnia & Herzegovina
2-3
NK Maribor - Slovenia
1-2 1-1
14
Dundalk - Ireland
2-3
Rosenborg BK - Norway
1-1 2-1 aet
15
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjaroar - Iceland
3-1
Vikingur Gota - Faroe Islands 1-1 2-0
16
Linfield FC - Northern Ireland 0-6
Celtic - Scotland
0-2 0-4
17
IFK Mariehamn - Finland
0-9
Legia Warsaw - Poland
0-3 0-6

Qualifying Round Three
Losing teams in both sections enter 2017-18 UEFA Europa League Playoff Round
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
CHAMPIONS ROUTE
1
Slavia Prague - Czech Republic
1-0
BATE Borisov - Belarus 1-0
August 2
2
FC Astana - Kazakhstan 0-0
Legia Warsaw - Poland July 26 August 2
3
NK Maribor - Slovenia 0-0
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjaroar - Iceland July 26 August 2
4
FK Vardar - Macedonia 1-0
FC Copenhagen - Denmark 1-0 August 2
5
Celtic - Scotland 0-0
Rosenborg BK - Norway July 26 August 2
6
Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Isreal 0-0
Ludogorets Razgrad - Bulgaria July 26 August 2
7
Viitorul Constanta - Romania
0-0
APOEL - Cyprus July 26 August 2
8
Red Bull Salzburg - Austria 0-0
HNK Rijeka - Croatia July 26 August 2
9
Qarabag - Azerbaijan 0-0
Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova 0-0 August 1
10
FK Partizan - Serbia 0-0
Olympiacos - Greece
1-3 August 2
LEAGUE ROUTE
11
Steau Bucuresti - Romania
2-2
Viktoria Plzen - Czech Republic
2-2 August 2
12
Nice - France
0-0
Ajax - Netherlands
July 26 August 2
13
Dynamo Kyiv - Ukraine
0-0
BSC Young Boys - Switzerland
July 26 August 2
14
AEK Athens - Greece
0-2
CSKA Moscow - Russia
0-2 August 2
15
Club Brugge - Belgium
0-0
Istanbul Basaksehir - Turkey
July 26 August 2


Qualifying Playoffs
Losing teams in both sections enter 2017-18 UEFA Europa League Group Stage
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
CHAMPIONS ROUTE
1

0-0



2

0-0



3

0-0



4

0-0



5

0-0



LEAGUE ROUTE
6

0-0



7

0-0



8

0-0



9

0-0



10

0-0