This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World

2017-2018 UEFA Champions League


REAL MADRID
2016-2017 Champions League Champions

Qualifying Rounds Group Phase  Finals
Bold
advances to next round
1st leg home team listed as Home
aet-Won After Extra Time ( )-Won on Penalty Kick Score, ag-Won on Away Goals
Through Playoff Round
Qualifying Round One
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
1
Vikingur Gota - Faroe Islands
6-2
Trepca'89 - Kosovo
2-1
4-1
2
Hibernians - Malta
3-0
FCI Tallinn - Estonia
2-0
1-0
3
Alashkert - Armenia
2-1
FC Santa Coloma - Andorra
1-0
1-1
4
The New Saints - Wales
4-3
Europa FC - Gibralter
1-2
3-1 aet
5
Linfield FC - Northern Ireland
1-0
La Fiorita - San Marino
1-0
0-0

Qualifying Round Two
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
1
APOEL - Cyprus
2-0
F91 Dudelange - Luxembourg
1-0
1-0
2
Zalgiris Vilnius -Lithuania
3-5
Ludogorets Razgrad - Bulgaria
2-1 1-4
3
Qarabag - Azerbaijan
6-0
Samtredia - Georgia
5-0
1-0
4
FK Partizan - Serbia
2-0
Buducnost Podgorica - Montenegro
2-0
0-0
5
Hibernians - Malta 0-6
Red Bull Salzburg - Austria
0-3
0-3
6
Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova
ag 2-2
Kukesi - Albania
1-0 1-2
7
FC Astana - Kazakhstan
2-1
Spartaks Jurmala - Latvia
1-0 1-1
8
BATE Borisov - Belarus
4-2
Alashkert - Armenia 1-1 3-1
9
Zilina - Slovakia
3-4
FC Copenhagen - Denmark
1-3 2-1
10
Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Isreal
5-3
Budapest Honved - Hungary
2-1 3-2
11
HNK Rijeka - Croatia
7-1
The New Saints - Wales 2-0
5-1
12
Malmo FF - Sweden
2-4
FK Vardar - Macedonia
1-1 1-3
13
Zrinjski Mostar - Bosnia & Herzegovina
2-3
NK Maribor - Slovenia
1-2 1-1
14
Dundalk - Ireland
2-3
Rosenborg BK - Norway
1-1 2-1 aet
15
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjaroar - Iceland
3-1
Vikingur Gota - Faroe Islands 1-1 2-0
16
Linfield FC - Northern Ireland 0-6
Celtic - Scotland
0-2 0-4
17
IFK Mariehamn - Finland
0-9
Legia Warsaw - Poland
0-3 0-6

Qualifying Round Three
Losing teams in both sections enter 2017-18 UEFA Europa League Playoff Round
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
CHAMPIONS ROUTE
1
Slavia Prague - Czech Republic
ag 2-2
BATE Borisov - Belarus 1-0
1-2
2
FC Astana - Kazakhstan 3-2
Legia Warsaw - Poland 3-1 0-1
3
NK Maribor - Slovenia 2-0
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjaroar - Iceland 1-0 1-0
4
FK Vardar - Macedonia 2-4
FC Copenhagen - Denmark 1-0 1-4
5
Celtic - Scotland 1-0
Rosenborg BK - Norway 0-0 1-0
6
Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Isreal ag 3-3
Ludogorets Razgrad - Bulgaria 2-0 1-3
7
Viitorul Constanta - Romania
1-4
APOEL - Cyprus 1-0 0-4 aet
8
Red Bull Salzburg - Austria 1-1 ag
HNK Rijeka - Croatia 1-1 0-0
9
Qarabag - Azerbaijan 2-1
Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova 0-0 2-1
10
FK Partizan - Serbia 3-5
Olympiacos - Greece
1-3 2-2
LEAGUE ROUTE
11
Steau Bucuresti - Romania
6-3
Viktoria Plzen - Czech Republic
2-2 4-1
12
Nice - France
ag 3-3
Ajax - Netherlands
1-1 2-2
13
Dynamo Kyiv - Ukraine
3-3 ag
BSC Young Boys - Switzerland
3-1 0-2
14
AEK Athens - Greece
0-3
CSKA Moscow - Russia
0-2 0-1
15
Club Brugge - Belgium
3-5
Istanbul Basaksehir - Turkey
3-3 0-2


Qualifying Playoffs
Losing teams in both sections enter 2017-18 UEFA Europa League Group Stage
Match
Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
CHAMPIONS ROUTE
1
Qarabag - Azerbaijan ag 2-2
FC Copenhagen - Denmark 1-0
1-2
2
APOEL - Cyprus 2-0
Slavia Prague - Czech Republic 2-0
0-0
3
Olympiacos - Greece 3-1
HNK Rijeka - Croatia 2-1
1-0
4
Celtic - Scotland 8-4
FC Astana - Kazakhstan 5-0
3-4
5
Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Isreal 2-2 ag
NK Maribor - Slovenia 2-1
0-1
LEAGUE ROUTE
6
Istanbul Basaksehir - Turkey 3-4
Sevilla FC - Spain
1-2
2-2
7
BSC Young Boys - Switzerland 0-3
CSKA Moscow - Russia 0-1
0-2
8
Napoli - Italy
4-0
Nice - France 2-0
2-0
9
1899 Hoffenheim
3-6
Liverpool - England
1-2
2-4
10
Sporting CP - Portugal
5-1
Steau Bucuresti - Romania 0-0
5-1