This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World

2017 Japan Levain Cup


URAWA RED DIAMONDS
2016 Yamakazi Nabisco Cup Champions


Finals
( )
-Penalty Kick score
Kashima Antlers, Urawa Red Diamonds, Kawasaki Frontale and Gamba Osaka recieve bye to quarterfinals due to Qualification from 2016 AFC Champions League
Top 2 In Each Group Advance To Quaterfinals
GROUP A
COUNTRY
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Vegalta Sendai
6
4
1
1
10
10
0
13
FC Tokyo
6
4
0
2
14
8
+6
12
Consadole Sapparo
6
3
1
2
7
5
+2
10
Jubilo Iwata
6
3
0
3
10
10
0
9
Omiya Ardija
6
2
2
2
11
8
+3
8
Kashiwa Reysol
6
1
2
3
4
6
-2
5
Shimizu S-Pulse
6
1
0
5
5
14
-9
3

March 15
Kashiwa Reysol 1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
FC Tokyo 6-0 Vegalta Sendai
Jubilo Iwata 0-2 Consadole Sapparo
April 12
Vegalta Sendai 2-0 Jubilo Iwata
Omiya Ardija 0-0 Kashiwa Reysol
Shimizu S-Pulise 0-1 Consadole Sapparo
April 26
Consadole Sapparo 1-1 Omiya Ardija
Vegalta Sendai 3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
Jubilo Iwata 3-1 FC Tokyo
May 3
Omiya Ardija 1-2 Vegalta Sendai
Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 Jubilo Iwata
FC Tokyo 1-0 Consadole Sapparo
May 10
Vegalta Sendai 1-1 Kashiwa Reysol
FC Tokyo 4-3 Omiya Ardija
Shimizu S-Pulse 2-4 Jubilo Iwata
May 24
Consadole Sapparo 1-2 Vegalta Sendai
Omiya Ardija 4-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashiwa Reysol 0-1 FC Tokyo
May 31
Consadole Sapparo 2-1 Kashiwa Reysol
Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 FC Tokyo
Jubilo Iwata 1-2 Omiya Ardija

GROUP B
COUNTRY
GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
Vissel Kobe
6
5
0
1
10
3
+7
15
Cerezo Osaka
6
4
2
0
9
4
+5
14
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6
3
1
2
5
6
-1
10
Yokohama F. Marinos
6
3
0
3
8
8
0
9
Ventforet Kofu
6
1
2
3
5
6
-1
5
Sagan Tosu
6
1
2
3
10
12
-2
5
Albirex Niigata
6
0
1
5
3
11
-8
1

March 15
Cerezo Osaka 2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
Sabfrecce Hiroshima 0-0 Ventforet Kofu
Sagan Tosu 2-2 Albirex Niigata
April 12
Ventforet Kofu 0-0 Cerezo Osaka
Albirex Niigata 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Yokohama F. Marinos 0-2 Vissel Kobe
April 26
Vissel Kobe 4-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sagan Tosu 4-4 Cerezo Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos 4-1 Albirex Niigata
May 3
Ventforet Kofu 0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-1 Cerezo Osaka
Vissle Kobe 1-0 Sagan Tosu
May 10
Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Albirex Niigata
Vissel Kobe 2-1 Ventforet Kofu
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1-0 Sagan Tosu
May 24
Albirex Niigata 0-2 Ventforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka 1-0 Vissel Kobe
Sagan Tosu 1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos
May 31
Yokohama F. Marinos 1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Ventforet Kofu 2-3 Sagan Tosu
Albirex Niigata 0-1 Vissel Kobe

Qualifying Playoffs
Playoff Winners Advance To QuarterFinals
Series Home Agg Away 1st Leg
2nd Leg
1
Consadole Sapparo
0-3
Cerezo Osaka
0-2
0-1
2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0-2
FC Tokyo
0-1
0-1


Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Levain Cup Final
Champions







































CHAMPIONS