This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World

2010/2011 Cup Of France


LILLE
2010-11 Cup of France Champions


Round Seven  Round Eight  Round Of 32  Round Of 16 Finals
Official Cup Results begin In Round Seven - Starting Point For Most Professional French Teams
Through 2010-2011 Tournament
( )
-Penalty Kick score aet-After Extra Time
Round Seven
Match Home Team Score Away Team
1 Illkirch Graffenstaden
5-3
Luneville
2
Hayange
0-8
Dijon
3
Schiltihheim
(5-4) 1-1
Mulhouse
4
Colmar
2-3aet
Jarville
5
Forbach
(4-3) 1-1
Illzach Modenheim
6
Soucht
0-7
Strasbourg
7
Sierentz
1-3aet
Thaon-les-Vosges
8
Steinseltz
0-2
Sedan
9
Jura Sud
(5-4) 0-0
Andrezieux
10
Lons-le-Saunier
5-4aet
Marcy-l'Etoile
11
Istres
2-0
Bastia
12
Ponte-de-Roide
(4-2) 2-2
Villefranche
13
Venissieux
1-1 (3-4)
Firminy
14
Evian
4-2
Lyon Duchere
15
Semmoz Vieugy
1-0
Ain Sud
16
Chambery
9-0
Fesches Le Chatel
17
Marignane
2-0
Furiani-Agliani
18
Grenoble
(4-2) 1-1
Bagnols Pont
19
Perpignan Canet
0-3
Frejus Saint-Raphael
20
Vaulx-en-Velin
3-1
Valence
21
Fabregues
2-4
Cannes
22
Cote-Chaude
0-3
AC Ajaccio
23
Saint-Maurice l'Exil
1-5
Fos-sur-Mer
24
Seyssinet Pariset
(3-1) 1-1
Clermont-L'Herault
25
Agen
2-1
Marmande
26
Nimes
1-0
Rodez
27
Colomiers
1-0
Stade Bordelais
28
Villenave d'Ornon
0-2
Auch
29
Balma
0-1
Chateauroux
30
Challans
2-0aet
Bassin d'Arcachon
31
Agde
3-1
Revel
32
Aurillac
4-2
La Roche-sur-Yon
33
Montlucon
1-1 (3-4)
Angouleme
34
Royan
0-3
Clermont
35
Chauvigny
1-0aet
Jarnac
36
Creteil
3-1
Romorantin
37
Murat
1-6
Trelissac
38
Gueugnon
0-0 (7-8)
Yzeure
39
Cognac
2-1
Tours
40
Thiers
3-2aet
Cournon d'Auvergne
Match Home Team Score Away Team
41 Sable-sur-Sarthe
0-1
Montagnarde
42
Romagne
1-7
Nantes
43
Sannois Saint-Gratien
3-2aet
La Vitreenne
44
La Ferte-Bernard
0-4
Guingamp
45
Laval
2-1
Granville
46
Saint-Andre-des-Eaux
1-3
Vendee Fontenay
47
Change
1-2
Bayeux
48
Cherbourg
5-0
Malesherbes
49
Vertou
(3-1) 0-0
Plabennec
50
Saint-Renan
0-1
Pontivy
51
Vannes
4-2
Vendee Lucon
52
Plouzan
0-2
Le Mans
53
Theix
2-2 (6-7)
Dinan-Lehon
54
Landerneau
0-1
Le Poire-sur-Vie
55
La Suze-sur-Sarthe
0-1
Saumur
56
Ceson
2-3
TA Rennes
57
Tourcoing
--
Viry-Chatillon
58
Issy-les-Moulineaux
2-1
La Gorgue
59
Noeux-les-Mines
0-4
Wasquehal
60
Les Mureaux
1-3
Rouen
61
Vermelles
1-2
Dreux
62
Amiens AC
0-1
Arras
63
Quevilly
3-0
Eu
64
Douai
1-0
Red Star Saint-Ouen
65
Aulnoye Aymerise
0-1
Roye
66
Villers Outreaux
0-4
Marquette-lez-Lille
67
Boulonge-sur-Mer
2-0
Pacy Vallee-d'Eure
68
Fayet
2-1
Reims Sainte-Anne
69
Ailly-sur-Somme
0-3
Sezanne
70
Chauny
0-2
Amiens
71
Marly
2-4
Marck
72
Stade Reims
(4-2) 0-0
Avion
73
Raon-l'Etape
4-0
Imphy Decize
74
Le Mee
0-0 (2-4)
Metz
75
Chalons
1-4
Sens
76
Epinal
0-1
Drancy
77
La Chapelle Saint-Luc
1-3
Vierzon
78
Villepinte
2-2 (1-4)
Paray Le Monial
79
Sainte-Genevieve
0-1
Paris FC
80
Chateau Thierry
0-12
Troyes
81
Angers
2-1
Le Harve
Overseas Region
Match Home Team Score Away Team
1 Case-Pilote
0-2
Poissy
2
Le Geldar
0-2
Martigues
3
Magenta
(5-4) 1-1
Dunkerque
4
Amneville
2-0
Moulien
5
Avranches
5-1
Majicavo Koropa
6
Poitiers
4-0
Dragon
7
Lannion
1-0
Saint-Pauloise

Round Eight
Match Home Team Score Away Team
1 Sedan
4-0
Amneville
2
Pont-de-Roide
0-1
Drancy
3
Sens
0-2
Forbach
4
Thaon-les-Vosges
0-3
Strasbourg
5
Illkirch Graffenstadenn
0-2
Sezanne
6
Schiltigheim
0-3
Troyes
7
Jarville
1-0
Dijon
8
Clermont
5-0
Thiers
9
Semmoz Vieugy
0-2
Evian
10
Vaulx-en-Velin
1-0
Lons-le-Saunier
11
Firminy
0-2
Jura Sud
12
Raon-l'Etape
3-2 aet
Grenoble
13
Chambery
4-3
Seyssinet Pariset
14
Yzeure
0-0 (1-3)
Paray Le Monial
15
Cannes
2-1 aet
AC Ajaccio
16
Trelissac
2-1
Marignane
17
Nimes
3-2
Istres
18
Agde
0-1 aet
Agen
19
Martigues
2-0
Fos-sur-Mer
20
Auch
0-3
Aurillac
21
Frejus Saint-Raphael
0-0 (3-1)
Colomiers
22
Challans
0-2
Vendee Fontenay
Match Home Team Score Away Team
23 Le Poire-sur-Vie
6-0
Angouleme
24
Vierzon
0-3
Poitiers
25
Saumur
0-0 (1-3)
Cognac
26
Nantes
2-0
Vertou
27
Chauvigny
3-0
Chateauroux
28
Creteil
2-1
Laval
29
TA Rennes
0-1
Angers
30
Avranches
2-1 aet
Pontivy
31
Bayeux
2-3
Le Mans
32
Cherbourg
1-0
Dreux
33
Montagnarde
1-0
Dinan-Lehon
34
Vannes
3-2
Guingamp
35
Quevilly
6-0
Lannion
36
Fayet
1-2
Issy-les-Moulineaux
37
Sannois Saint-Gratien
0-3
Metz
38
Boulonge-sur-Mer
1-0
Roye Noyon
39
Wasquehal
w/o
Tourcoing or Viry-Chatillon
40
Douai
0-5
Rouen
41
Marck
1-2 aet
Amiens
42
Marquette-lez-Lille
1-2
Poissy
43
Arras
0-2
Stade Reims
Overseas Region
Match Home Team Score Away Team
1 Paris FC
4-0
Magenta

Round Of 64
Match Home Team Score Away Team
1 Caen
0-1
Lyon
2
Toulouse
1-2
Paris FC
3
Agen
2-0
Poitiers
4
Bordeaux
3-1
Rouen
5
Trelissac
0-1
Quevilly
6
Chauvigny
1-3
Le Mans
7
Nantes
3-1
Cognac
8
Angers
2-1 aet
Valenciennes
9
Creteil
1-1 (5-6)
Nice
10
Issy-les-Moulineaux
0-1 aet
Brest
11
Avranches
1-3
Vendee Fontenay
12
Boulonge
2-2 (5-4)
Amiens
13
Montagnarde
0-0 (6-7)
Drancy
14
Cherbourg
1-0
Le Poire-sur-Vie
15
Paris SG
5-1
Lens
16
Lorient
4-1
Vannes
Match Home Team Score Away Team
17 Stade Reims
1-0
Montpellier
18
Arles-Avignon
1-1 (2-4)
Sedan
19
Troyes
2-3 aet
Metz
20
Wasquehal
2-1
Auxerre
21
Jarville
0-1
Sochaux
22
Poissy
1-2
Strasbourg
23
Forbach
1-3
Lille
24
Raon-l'Etape
4-0
Sezanne
25
Rennes
7-0
Cannes
26
St. Etienne
0-2
Clermont
27
Aurillac
2-2 (3-4)
AS Nancy Lorraine
28
Evian
3-1
Marseille
29
Martigues
2-1
Cheminots Paray
30
Vaulx-en-Velin
1-1 (5-4)
Jura Sud
31
Nimes
3-2
Frejus Saint Raphael
32
Chambery
1-1 (3-2)
AS Monaco

Round Of 32
Match Home Team Score Away Team
1 Vendee Fortenay
0-1
Lorient
2
Sedan
0-1
Metz
3
Nantes
2-1
Raon-l'Etape
4
Angers
1-0
Bordeaux
5
Agen
2-3
Paris SG
6
Cherbourg
0-1
Le Mans
7
Clermont
1-3
Stade Reims
8
Vaulx-en-Velin
0-2
Rennes
Match Home Team Score Away Team
9 Nimes
1-2
AS Nancy Lorraine
10
Quevilly
1-1 (3-5)
Martigues
11
Strasbourg
1-0
Evian
12
Nice
1-0 aet
Lyon
13
Boulonge
0-1
Drancy
14
Wasquehal
0-1
Lille
15
Chambery
1-1 (4-3)
Brest
16
Sochaux
2-1
Paris FC

Round Of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Cup Of France Final
Champion





AS Nancy Lorraine
1
Le Mans
2










Le Mans
0
Paris SG
2aet








Martigues 1
Paris SG
4











Paris SG
3
Angers 1







Chambery 2
Sochaux 1










Chambery 0
Angers 3








Angers 2
Strasbourg 0












Paris SG
0
Lille
1
LILLE





Drancy 0
Nice
1










Nice 3aet
Stade Reims
2








Rennes 3 aet
Stade Reims
4











Nice 0
Lille 2







Lorient 3
Metz 0










Lorient 0(3)
Lille 0(5)








Lille 1(3)
Nantes 1(2)