This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World


2016/2017 FA CUP


ARSENAL
2016-2017 FA Cup Champions


Preliminary Round  First Round Qualifying  Second Round Qualifying 
Third Round Qualifying  Fourth Round Qualifying  Round One  Round Two  Round Three  Round Four  Finals
aet - Score After Extra Time, If Match Is A Draw Replay Leg Played At Away Team
Extra Preliminary Round
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Ashington
1-2
Nelson
2 Heaton Stanington
2-3
West Auckland Town
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
1-1
Albion Sports
Replay
Albion Sports
0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
4 Easington Colliery
0-1
Northallerton Town
5 West Allotment Celtic
0-2
Consett
6 Shildon
6-1
Bedlington Terriers
7 Seaham Red Star
1-3
Morpeth Town
8 Thornaby
0-4
Bishop Auckland
9 Liversedge
2-5
Guisborough Town
10 North Shields
0-0
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Replay
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-2
North Shields
11 Bridlington Town
1-1
Silsden
Replay
Silsden
1-3
Bridlington Town
12 Newcastle Benfield
2-0
Thackley
13 Whitley Bay
2-2
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Replay
Norton & Stockton Ancients
2-1
Whitley Bay
14 Chester-le-Street Town
3-0
Garforth Town
15 Ryhope Colliery Welfare
2-2
Pickering Town
Replay
Pickering Town
3-3 (2-1PK)
Ryhope Colliery Welfare
16 Padiham
1-0
Team Northumbria
17 Marske United
3-1
South Shields
18 Penrith
1-0
Sunderland RCA
19 Washington
2-2
Newton Aycliffe
Replay
Newton Aycliffe
0-2
Washington
20 Durham City
0-4
Billingham Synthonia
21 Barnoldswick Town
2-2
Dunston UTS
Replay
Dunston UTS
4-0
Barnoldswick Town
22 Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Handsworth Parramore
23 Maltby Main
0-1
Squires Gate
24 Penistone Church
1-3
Cheadle Town
25 Alsager Town
4-1
Barton Town Old Boys
26 Pontefract Collieries
3-2
Runcorn Town
27 Parkgate
2-1
Irlam
28 Maine Road
3-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
2-3
Maine Road
29 Congleton Town
3-0
New Mills
30 West Didsbury & Chorlton
0-0
AFC Liverpool
Replay
AFC Liverpool
0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton
31 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
2-1
Runcorn Linnets
32 AFC Blackpool
0-1
Ashton Athletic
33 Atherton Collieries
3-2
Bacup Borough
34 AFC Emley
2-1
Athersley Recreation
35 AFC Darwen
3-3
Cammell Laird
Replay
Cammell Laird
3-2
AFC Darwen
36 Abbey Hey
1-3
Bootle
37 1874 Northwich
2-1
Barnton
38 Worksop Town
4-2
Hallam
39 Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2
Winsford United
40 Lichfield City
0-0
Wolverhampton Casuals
Replay
Wolverhampton Casuals 1-2
Lichfield City
41 Haughmond
0-2
Alvechurch
42 AFC Bridgnorth
0-3
Boldmere St. Michaels
43 Heath Hayes
0-3
Bromsgrove Sporting
44 Coleshill Town
2-2
Cradley Town
Replay
Cradley Town 1-4
Coleshill Town
45 Brocton
2-1
Walsall Wood
46 Lye Town
3-2
AFC Wulfrunians
47 Sporting Khalsa
1-1
Hanley Town
Replay
Hanley Town
1-3
Sporting Khalsa
48 Tividale
2-1
Wolverhampton SC
49 Coventry Sphinx
0-5
Highgate United
50 Stourport Swifts
3-4
Westfields
51 Coventry United
1-1
Shawbury United
Replay
Shawbury United
w/o
Coventry United
52 Dudley Sports
1-1
Nuneaton Griff
Replay
Nuneaton Griff
3-3 (5-6PK)
Dudley Sports
53 Malvern Town
1-2
Rocester
54 Brigg Town
2-1
Clipstone
55 Oadby Town
1-2
Long Eaton United
56 Loughborough University
4-4
Shirebrook Town
Replay
Shirebrook Town 0-3
Loughborough University
57 Bottesford Town
1-0
Radford
58 South Normanton Athletic
2-0
Aylestone Park
59 Shepshed Dynamo
0-4
AFC Mansfield
60 Hinckley
1-1
Heanor Town
Replay
Heanor Town 5-1
Hinckley
61 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
2-0
St. Andrews
62 Leicester Nirvana
1-2
Dunkirk
63 Anstey Nomads
1-3
Harborough Town
64 Retford United
1-1
Leicester Road
Replay
Leicester Road 4-2
Retford United
65 Ashby Ivanhoe
4-3
Quorn
66 Bardon Hill
w/o
Kirby Muxloe
67 Rainworth Miners Welfare
1-3
Cleethorpes Town
68 Holbeach United
4-1
Swaffham Town
69 Boston Town
1-4
Wisbech Town
70 Kirkley & Pakefield
0-0
Walsham-le-Willows
Replay
Walsham-le-Willows 1-2
Kirkley & Pakefield
71 Peterborough Sports
8-0
Gorleston
72 Harrowby United
2-1
Thetford Town
73 Yaxley
12-0
Huntingdon Town
74 Ely City
1-4
Deeping Rangers
75 Fakenham Town
0-1
Sleaford Town
76 Godmanchester Rovers
2-0
Great Yarmouth Town
77 Eynesbury Rovers
3-1
Peterborough Northern Star
78 Haverhill Rovers
1-2
Hertford Town
79 Redbridge
1-5
Waltham Forest
80 Brantham Athletic
0-1
Hadley
81 Enfield 1893
2-4
Tower Hamlets
82 Clacton
3-5
Eaton Manor
83 Sporting Bengal United
0-0
Ipswich Wanderers
Replay
Ipswich Wanderers 0-2
Sporting Bengal United
84 Wivenhoe Town
0-2
Hullbridge Sports
85 Barkingside
2-1
Hadleigh United
86 Whitton United
0-0
Basildon United
Replay
Basildon United 5-0
Whitton United
87 London Bari
1-3
Clapton
88 Barking
2-0
Takeley
89 Sawbridgeworth Town
0-0
Southend Manor
Replay
Southend Manor 2-2 (2-4PK)
Sawbridgeworth Town
90 Stanway Rovers
1-0
FC Romania
91 Ilford
9-0
Burnham Ramblers
92 Broxbourne Borough
1-5
Felixstowe & Walton United
Match Home team Score Away team
93
Halstead Town
2-1
Newmarket Town
94
St. Margaretsbury
2-5
Long Melford
95
Hoddesdon Town
1-0
Stansted
96
Saffron Walden Town
1-0
Mildenhall Town
97
Edgware Town
5-1
Holmer Green
98
Flackwell Heath
6-3
Baldock Town
99
Crawley Green
2-1
Rothwell Corinthians
100
London Tigers
1-1
Sun Sports
Replay
Sun Sports 2-1
London Tigers
101
Leighton Town
1-2
Northampton Sileby Rangers
102
Tring Athletic
0-1
Desborough Town
103
Wellingborough Town
1-3
Stotfold
104
Burnham
0-2
Oxhey Jets
105
Cogenhoe United
1-0
Berkhamsted
106
Bedford
1-2
Welwyn Garden City
107
Cockfosters
1-2
Harpenden Town
108
Newport Pagnell Town
0-1
Bigglewade United
109
Wembley
4-0
Daventry Town
110
Harefield United
1-1
Northampton ON Chenecks
Replay
Northampton ON Chenecks 1-1 (8-9PK)
Harefield United
111
Leverstock Green
1-2
London Colney
112
Ascot United
2-0
Milton United
113
Abingdon United
0-0
AFC Hayes
Replay
AFC Hayes 6-1
Abingdon United
114
Thame United
3-0
Abbey Rangers
115
Binfield
0-1
North Greenford United
116
Thatcham Town
2-3
Bracknell Town
117
Spelthorne Sports
4-3
Hartley Wintney
118
Carterton
1-2
Highmoor Ibis
119
Camberley Town
6-1
Cove
120
Chertsey Town
2-0
Hook Norton
121
Brimscombe & Thrupp
3-1
Henley Town
122
Longlevens
4-2
Bedfont & Feltham
123
Bedfont Sports
3-2
Windsor
124
Ardley United
3-2
Tuffley Rovers
125
Highworth Town
2-1
Tadley Calleva
126
Andover Town
5-2
Royal Wootton Bassett Town
127
Hanworth Villa
2-2
Knaphill
Replay
Knaphill 2-3
Hanworth Villa
128
Fairford Town
1-5
CB Hounslow United
129
Horsham YMCA
2-3
Hollands & Blair
130
Sevenoaks Town
2-1
Sporting Club Thamesmead
131
Holmesdale
0-2
Haywards Heath Town
132
Chessington & Hook United
3-1
Wick
133
Littlehampton Town
1-3
Pagham
134
Hailsham Town
5-7
Crawley Down Gatwick
135
Beckenham Town
1-1
Lancing
Replay
Lancing 3-4
Beckenham Town
136 Colliers Wood United
5-2
AFC Croydon Athletic
137 Croydon
2-1
AFC Uckfield Town
138 Epsom & Ewell
5-2
Gravesham Boroough
139 Erith & Belvedere
0-1
Loxwood
140 Deal Town
0-1
Banstead Athletic
141 Peacehaven & Telscombe
3-3
Lordswood
Replay
Lordswood 1-3
Peacehaven & Telscombe
142 Tunbridge Wells
1-1
Eastbourne United
Replay
Eastbourne United 2-1
Tunbridge Wells
143 Newhaven
0-0
Rochester United
Replay
Rochester United 1-4 aet
Newhaven
144 Mile Oak
0-3
Guildford City
145 Bridon Ropes
0-3
Canterbury City
146 Raynes Park Vale
0-2
Eastbourne Town
147 Worthing United
0-3
Shoreham
148 East Preston
4-1
Horley Town
149 Whitstable Town
4-0
Oakwood
150 Southwick
0-4
Cray Valley
151 Crowborough Athletic
1-3
Farnham Town
152 Redhill
4-1
St. Francis Rangers
153 Sheppey United
0-1
Badshot Lea
154 Ashford United
2-0
Corinthian
155 Erith Town
2-2
Sutton Common Rovers
Replay
Sutton Common Rovers 0-2
Erith Town
156 Westfield
0-1
Walton & Hersham
157 Arundel
4-3
Chichester City
158 Moneyfields
4-3
Chirstchurch
159 Sholing
4-1
Bournemouth
160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
1-0
Keynsham Town
161 Cadbury Heath
7-0
Folland Sports
162 Hengrove Athletic
2-2
Verwood Town
Replay
Verwood Town 3-1
Hengrove Athletic
163 Oldland Abbotonians
1-0
Newport (Isle of Wight)
164 Lydney Town
0-6
Team Solent
165 Lymington Town
0-0
Hamworthy United
Replay
Hamworthy United 1-0
Lymington Town
166 Bradford Town
1-3
Fareham Town
167 Whitchurch United
0-0
Cribbs
Replay
Cribbs 0-1
Whitchurch United
168 Brockenhurst
2-1
Laverstock & Ford
169 United Services Portsmouth
2-1
Melksham Town
170 Odd Down
2-0
Longwell Green Sports
171 Sherborne Town
0-2
Amesbury Town
172 Bashley
2-1
Horndean
173 Cowes Sports
0-3
Brislington
174 Fawley
0-3
AFC Portchester
175 Bridport
1-2
Alresford Town
176 Blackfield & Langley
2-0
Hallen
177 Bristol Manor Farm
1-1
Gillingham Town
Replay
Gillingham Town 4-3
Bristol Manor Farm
178 Welton Rovers
0-2
Bitton
179 St. Austell
2-2
Street
Replay
Street 3-0
St. Austell
180 Clevedon Town
2-1
Ashton & Backwell United
181 Wells City
2-2
Portishead Town
Replay
Portishead Town 2-1
Wells City
182 Shepton Mallet
1-1
Willand Rovers
Replay
Willand Rovers 0-2
Shepton Mallet
183 Buckland Athletic
2-3
Plymouth Parkway
184 Bodmin Town
2-2
Cheddar
Replay
Cheddar 2-3 aet
Bodmin Town

Preliminary Round
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-1
Norton & Stockton Ancients
2
Billingham Synthonia 6-0
Northallerton Town
3
Dunston UTS 3-3
Penrith
Replay
Penrith 1-2
Dunston UTS
4
Shildon 2-0
Kendal Town
5
Padiham 1-2
Newcastle Benfield
6
Nelson 1-4
Bishop Auckland
7
Chester-le-Street Town 0-4
Marske United
8
West Auckland Town 1-5
Lancaster City
9
Clitheroe
0-1
Consett
10
Guisborough Town 2-3
Bridlington Town
11
Washington 2-2
Pickering Town
Replay
Pickering Town 1-2
Washington
12
Tadcaster Albion
3-2
Scarborough Athletic
13
North Shields 0-1
Morpeth Town
14
Droylsden
4-4
Radcliffe Borough
Replay
Radcliffe Borough 2-1
Droylsden
15
Prescot Cables
0-1
Trafford
16
Handsworth Parramore 4-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
17
Congleton Town 0-6
Farsley Celtic
18
Alsager Town 1-6
Winsford United
19
Ramsbottom United
1-2
Sheffield
20
Worksop Town 2-2
Ashton Athletic
Replay
Ashton Athletic 2-2 (4-1PK)
Worksop Town
21
Parkgate 1-4
Burscough
22
Ossett Town
2-1
Goole
23
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3
Squires Gate
24
Atherton Collieries 1-3
Witton Albion
25
Mossley
4-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
26
Hyde United
4-0
Cammell Laird
27
Glossop North End
2-2
Brighouse Town
Replay
Brighouse Town 4-2
Glossop North End
28
Maine Road 3-2
AFC Emley
29
Shaw Lane Association
0-1
Colwyn Bay
30
Colne
2-2
1874 Northwich
Replay
1874 Northwich 1-3
Colne
31
Northwich Victoria
2-4
Cheadle Town
32
Bamber Bridge
2-5
Ossett Albion
33
Pontefract Collieries 2-1
Bootle
34
Coleshill Town 4-0
Dudley Sports
35
Bedworth United
3-2
Rocester
36
Kidsgrove Athletic
2-0
Lye Town
37
Coventry United 5-1
Lichfield City
38
Hereford
4-2
Alvechurch
39
Rugby Town
1-0
Bromsgrove Sporting
40
Leek Town
3-2
Newcastle Town
41
Highgate United 1-0
Boldmere St. Michaels
42
Market Drayton Town
0-2
Evesham United
43
Sporting Khalsa 1-2
Romulus
44
Chasetown
9-0
Brocton
45
Westfields 5-1
Tividale
46
Dunkirk 2-0
Cleethorpes Town
47
Heanor Town 3-2
Long Eaton United
48
Lincoln United
2-1
Carlton Town
49
Loughborough Dynamo
1-3
Ashby Ivanhoe
50
Basford United
2-4
Belper Town
51
AFC Mansfield 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
52
Brigg Town 2-1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
53
Leicester Road 3-1
Harborough Town
54
Bottesford Town 1-2
Kirby Muxloe
55
Loughborough University 1-4
Gresley
56
Sleaford Town 0-3
Stamford
57
Yaxley 4-4
Dereham Town
Replay
Dereham Town 1-0
Yaxley
58
Soham Town Rangers
4-1
Harrowby United
59
Kirkley & Pakefield 3-4
Holbeach United
60
Deeping Rangers 2-1
Wroxham
61
Wisbech Town 1-4
Peterborough Sports
62
Norwich United
1-2
Histon
63
Eynesbury Rovers 1-1
Godmanchester Rovers
Replay
Godmanchester Rovers 1-3
Eynesbury Rovers
64
Bury Town
0-3
Spalding United
65
Ware
0-2
Maldon & Tiptree
66
Thurrock
2-3
Halstead Town
67
Witham Town
3-0
Eaton Manor
68
Waltham Forest 4-0
Hoddesdon Town
69
Haringey Borough
7-2
Barkingside
70
Waltham Abbey
2-2
Bowers & Pitsea
Replay
Bowers & Pitsea 2-4
Waltham Abbey
71
Brentwood Town
1-2
Tilbury
72
Sporting Bengal United 2-0
Clapton
73
Long Melford 0-2
Saffron Walden Town
74
Romford
4-3
Hullbridge Sports
75
Barking 0-0
Stanway Rovers
Replay
Stanway Rovers 3-2
Barking
76
Ilford 0-2
Felixstowe & Walton United
77
Brightlingsea Regent
2-1
Great Wakering Rovers
78
Sawbridgeworth Town 4-2
Tower Hamlets
79
Aveley
0-1
AFC Hornchurch
80
Hertford Town 0-1
Hadley
Match Home team Score Away team
81
Royston Town
1-4
Heybridge Swifts
82
Cheshunt
8-0
Basildon United
83
Kempston Rovers
1-0
Oxhey Jets
84
Stotfold 3-2
Welwyn Garden City
85
Crawley Green 0-3
Uxbridge
86
Beford Town
1-2
AFC Dunstable
87
Sun Sports 2-0
Northwood
88
Arlesey Town
1-1
Potters Bar Town
Replay
Potters Bar Town 4-1
Arlesey Town
89
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
4-3
Northampton Sileby Rangers
90
Desborough Town 0-1
London Colney
91
Chalfont St. Peter
2-0
Harpenden Town
92
Edgware Town 1-3
Barton Rovers
93
Aylesbury United
0-1
Bigglewade United
94
Cogenhoe United 1-5
Flackwell Heath
95
Beaconsfiled SYCOB
2-2
Marlow
Replay
Marlow 3-3 (3-4PK)
Beaconsfiled SYCOB
96
Aylesbury
1-3
Hanwell Town
97
Wembley 1-1
Harefield United
Replay
Harefield United 2-1
Wembley
98
Bishop's Cleeve
1-1
Camberley Town
Replay
Camberley Town 2-0
Bishop's Cleeve
99
Highmoor Ibis 1-2
Brimscombe & Thrupp
100
Thame United 1-7
North Leigh
101
Wantage Town
4-2
Hanworth Villa
102
North Greenford United 4-1
Kidlington
103
CB Hounslow United 2-1
Petersfield Town
104
Egham Town
2-1
Bracknell Town
105
Spelthorne Sports 2-3
Andover Town
106
Farnborough
5-1
Longlevens
107
Ascot United 4-3
Didcot Town
108
Slimbridge
3-0
Bedfont Sports
109
Chertsey Town 3-0
AFC Hayes
110
Yate Town
1-2
Fleet Town
111
Shortwood United
0-2
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
112
Ardley United 0-3
Highworth Town
113
Canterbury City 1-1
Pagham
Replay
Pagham 2-1
Canterbury City
114
Cray Valley 0-2
Hastings United
115
Shoreham 3-4
Dorking Wanderers
116
Greenwich Borough
1-1
Walton & Hersham
Replay
Walton & Hersham 0-3
Greenwich Borough
117
Hollands & Blair 1-1
Whyteleafe
Replay
Whyteleafe 4-2
Hollands & Blair
118
Peacehaven & Telscombe 2-0
Haywards Heath Town
119
Redhill 1-6
Lewes
120
Badshot Lea 0-4
Cray Wanderers
121
Crawley Down Gatwick 2-3
Corinthian Casuals
122
Loxwood 0-2
Arundel
123
Carshalton Athletic
3-0
Farnham Town
124
Whitstable Town 0-0
Eastbourne Town
Replay
Eastbourne Town 1-1 (3-1PK)
Whitstable Town
125
Chipstead
2-1
Beckenham Town
126
South Park
2-0
Phoenix Sports
127
Eastbourne United 2-2
Newhaven
Replay
Newhaven 1-2
Eastbourne United
128
Ashford United 1-0
Three Bridges
129
Herne Bay
1-0
East Grinstead Town
130
Molesey
0-2
Godalming Town
131
Faversham Town
2-1
Epsom & Ewell
132
VCD Athletic
0-0
Croydon
Replay
Croydon 1-2
VCD Athletic
133
Sevenoaks Town 4-2
Horsham
134
Tooting & Mitcham United
0-1
East Preston
135
Guernsey
2-2
Thamsmead Town
Replay
Thamsmead Town 1-1 (4-2PK)
Guernsey
136
Walton Casuals
3-3
Chatham Town
Replay
Chatham Town 1-2
Walton Casuals
137
Ramsgate
1-0
Erith Town
138
Banstead Athletic 3-3
Colliers Wood United
Replay
Colliers Wood United 3-0
Banstead Athletic
139
Sittingbourne
1-1
Hythe Town
Replay
Hythe Town 5-0
Sittingbourne
140
Guildford City 1-1
Chessington & Hook United
Replay
Chessington & Hook United 1-2
Guildford City
141
Gillingham Town 2-0
AFC Totton
142
Bashley 1-2
Sholing
143
Amesbury Town 1-3
Bemerton Heath Harlequins
144
Blackfield & Langley 1-2
Paulton Rovers
145
Cadbury Heath 4-1
Team Solent
146
AFC Portchester 2-0
Mangotsfield United
147
Whitchurch United 0-3
Moneyfields
148
Wimborne Town
1-1
Alresford Town
Replay
Alresford Town 1-0 aet
Wimborne Town
149
United Services Portsmouth 0-3
Winchester City
150
Verwood Town 2-2
Fareham Town
Replay
Fareham Town 4-0
Verwood Town
151
Swindon Supermarine
5-1
Odd Down
152
Oldland Abbotonians 2-3
Brislington
153
Hamworthy United 2-1
Brockenhurst
154
Salisbury
5-0
Bitton
155
Street 4-2
Larkhall Athletic
156
Bideford
1-1
Bodmin Town
Replay
Bodmin Town 1-2
Bideford
157
Taunton Town
4-4
Tiverton Town
Replay
Tiverton Town 0-2
Taunton Town
158
Bridgwater Town
0-6
Plymouth Parkway
159
Portishead Town 2-0
Shepton Mallet
160
Clevedon Town 0-1
Barnstaple Town

First Round Qualifying
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Washington
2-5
Shildon
2
Ashton United
0-3
Nantwich Town
3
Brighouse Town
0-3
Lancaster City
4
Blyth Spartans
3-1
Frickley Athletic
5
Hyde United
1-0
Colne
6
Bishop Auckland
5-1
Ossett Albion
7
Whitby Town
3-3
Winsford United
Replay
Winsford United
1-2
Whitby Town
8
Sheffield
0-3
Farsley Celtic
9
Marske United
0-2
Marine
10
Newcastle Benfield
0-2
Bridlington Town
11
Morpeth Town
4-2
Colwyn Bay
12
Harrowgate Railway Athletic
0-5
Consett
13
Dunston UTS
2-2
Skelmersdale United
Replay
Skelmersdale United 1-2
Dunston UTS
14
Ashton Athletic
7-2
Mossley
15
Squires Gate
2-5
Handsworth Parramore
16
Witton Albion
3-0
Buxton
17
Billingham Synthonia
2-2
Ossett Town
Replay
Ossett Town 3-2
Billingham Synthonia
18
Ponetfract Collieries
2-3
Tadcaster Albion
19
Burscough
4-3
Maine Road
20
Trafford
5-2
Cheadle Town
21
Workington
3-0
Warrington Town
22
Radcliffe Borough
3-5
Spennymoor Town
23
Leek Town
2-3
Kettering Town
24
Hednesford Town
1-2
Belper Town
25
King's Lynn Town
6-1
Brigg Town
26
AFC Mansfield
2-1
Stratford Town
27
Rushall Olympic
2-2
Soham Town Rangers
Replay
Soham Town Rangers
0-1
Rushall Olympic
28
Matlock Town
4-2
Heanor Town
29
Chasetown
1-1
Grantham Town
Replay
Grantham Town
2-2 (5-6PK)
Chasetown
30
Evesham United
2-2
Barwell
Replay
Barwell
2-0
Evesham United
31
Peterborough Sports
1-3
Stourbridge
32
Ashby Ivanhoe
1-6
Ilkeston
33
St. Neots Town
1-1
Stamford
Replay
Stamford
4-1
St. Neots Town
34
Westfields
4-0
St. Ives Town
35
Lincoln United
6-1
Dunkirk
36
Halesowen Town
3-0
Coleshill Town
37
Highgate United
3-1
Leamington
38
Leicester Road
0-0
Kirby Muxloe
Replay
Kirby Muxloe
3-2 aet
Leicester Road
39
Coalville Town
2-1
Redditch United
40
Coventry United
0-2
Bedworth United
41
Mickleover Sports
3-2
Spalding United
42
Deeping Rangers
2-6
Gresley
43
Romulus
1-1
Hereford
Replay
Hereford
3-0
Romulus
44
Rugby Town
1-0
Corby Town
45
Dereham Town
2-1
Holbeach United
46
Eynesbury Rovers
1-3
Sutton Coldfield Town
47
Stafford Rangers
1-2
Kidsgrovw Althletic
48
Brightlingsea Regent
1-2
Billericay Town
49
Hadley
1-0
London Colney
50
Haringey Borough
0-3
Witham Town
51
Kempston Rovers
3-2
Harefield United
52
Hanwell Town
1-0
Enfield Town
53
Sun Sports
0-2
Hayes & Yeading United
54
Hendon
5-2
Cheshunt
55
Maldon & Tiptree
0-1
Biggleswade Town
56
Heybridge Swifts
2-2
AFC Dunstable
Replay
AFC Dunstable
2-1
Heybridge Swifts
57
Chesham United
5-0
Saffron Walden Town
58
Harrow Borough
4-1
Sawbridgeworth Town
Match Home team Score Away team
59
AFC Sudbury
6-0
Halstead Town
60
Kings Langley
6-1
Sporting Bengal United
61
Felixstowe & Walton United
2-1
Tilbury
62
Chalfont St. Peter
0-3
Potters Bar Town
63
Uxbridge
2-0
Needham Market
64
Cambridge City
3-1
Flackwell Heath
65
Harlow Town
3-1
Romford
66
Stanway Rovers
0-1
Barton Rovers
67
Canvey Island
2-1
Dunstable Town
68
Hitchin Town
4-2
Biggleswade United
69
Leiston
4-1
Grays Athletic
70
Waltham Forest
2-1
Stotfold
71
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
2-0
AFC Hornchurch
72
Lowestotft Town
0-2
Histon
73
Waltham Abbey
0-5
Wingate & Finchley
74
Colliers Wood United
5-1
Eastbourne Town
75
Hythe Town
1-0
Leatherhead
76
East Preston
1-4
Merstham
77
Camberley Town
0-2
Hastings Town
78
South Park
2-1
Dorking Wanderers
79
Walton Casuals
3-2
Greenwich Burough
80
Burgess Hill Town
2-1
Ashford United
81
Fleet Town
1-1
Slimbridge
Replay
Slimbridge
1-0 aet
Fleet Town
82
Andover Town
0-5
Farnborough
83
Brimscombe & Thrupp
3-0
Peacehaven & Telscombe
84
Staines Town
4-0
Godalming Town
85
CB Hounslow United
1-3
Metropolitan Police
86
Herne Bay
3-1
Ashford Town
87
Eastbourne United
0-3
Highworth Town
88
Faversham Town
1-0
Cray Wanderers
89
Pagham
0-3
Dulwich Hamlet
90
Ascot United
2-2
Tonbridge Angels
Replay
Tonbridge Angels
7-0
Ascot United
91
Arundel
1-5
Egham Town
92
Worthing
3-3
Carshalton Athletic
Replay
Carsharlton Athletic
2-6
Worthing
93
Lewes
0-0
Sevanoakes Town
Replay
Sevenoaks Town
2-1
Lewes
94
Wantage Town
1-1
Beaconsfield SYCOB
Replay
Beaconsfield SYCOB
6-1
Wantage Town
95
VCD Athletic
4-1
Kingstonian
96
Slough Town
6-1
Chipstead
97
Thamesmead Town
1-0
Chertsey Town
98
Corinthian Casuals
2-3
North Leigh
99
Folkestone Invicta
3-1
North Greenford United
100
Bognor Regis Town
5-1
Guildford City
101
Ramsgate
1-2
Whyteleafe
102
Taunton Town
2-0
Cinderford Town
103
Alresford Town
1-1
Fareham Town
Replay
Fareham Town
2-4
Alresford Town
104
Barnstaple Town
0-4
Merthyr Town
105
Weymouth
Abandoned
Paulton Rovers
Rematch
Weymouth
1-0
Paulton Rovers
106
Winchester City
4-2
Street
107
Sholing
0-2
Havant & Waterlooville
108
Salisbury
2-0
Frome Town
109
Portishead Town
1-4
Swindon Supermarine
110
Gillingham Town
0-2
Cirencester Town
111
Cadbury Heath
3-0
Plymouth Parkway
112
Chippenham Town
9-0
Moneyfields
113
Basingstoke Town
4-0
Bemerton Heath Harlequins
114
Dorchester Town
0-3
Banbury United
115
Bideford
1-2
AFC Portchester
116
Brislington
5-2
Hamworthy United

Second Round Qualifying
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Bridlington Town
1-1
Harrogate Town
Replay
Harrowgate Town
3-2
Bridlington Town
2
Handsworth Parramore
2-0
Burscough
3
Witton Albion
1-1
Stalybridge Celtic
Replay Staleybridge Celtic
2-1
Witton Albion
4
Blyth Spartans
2-4
Morpeth Town
5
Bishop Auckland
1-0
Trafford
6
Nanthwich Town
2-2
Marine
Replay Marine
2-3
Nantwich Town
7
Ashton Athletic
0-5
FC Halifax Town
8
Curzon Ashton
1-1
Consett
Replay Consett
0-1
Curzon Ashton
9
Altrincham
3-2
Gainsborough Trinity
10
Kidsgrove Athletic
1-2
Matlock Town
11
Lancaster City
2-1
Darlington 1883
12
Alfreton Town
1-0
AFC Fylde
13
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Farsley Celtic
14
Bradford Park Avenue
0-1
Salford City
15
Workington
3-1
Shildon
16
Dunston UTS
0-2
Chorley
17
Stockport County
2-0
Hyde United
18
Ossett Town
1-7
FC United of Manchester
19
Spennymooor Town
1-0
Whitby Town
20
Rushall Olympic
1-2
Kettering Town
21
Kirny Muxloe
1-2
Boston United
22
Sutton Coldfield Town
2-3
Hereford
23
Brackley Town
6-0
Rugby Town
24
Coalville Town
0-1
AFC Mansfield
25
Mickleover Sports
1-2
Stourbridge
26
Westfields
4-2
Highgate United
27
Kidderminster Harriers
4-0
Tamworth
28
Nuneaton Town
1-2
Lincoln United
29
Halesowen Town
1-0
Belper Town
30
Gresley
1-1
Stamford
Replay Stamford
1-0
Gresley
31
Barwell
0-1
Ilkeston
32
Chasetown
0-1
Bedworth United
33
Worcester City
0-0
AFC Telford United
Replay AFC Telford United
1-3
Worcester City
34
Sevenoaks Town
2-2
Chesham United
Replay Chesham United
2-1
Sevenoaks Town
35
Concord Rangers
1-3
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
36
Beaconsfield SYCOB
3-1
Witham Town
37
Egham Town
2-1
VCD Athletic
38
Dulwich Hamlet
0-2
Hendon
39
Hythe Town
2-4
Walton Casuals
40
Dereham Town
1-2
St. Albans City
Match Home team Score Away team
41
Wingate & Finchley
0-3
Tonbridge Angels
42
AFC Dunstable
1-7
Hampton & Richmond Burough
43
Wealdstone
4-0
Histon
44
Chelmsford City
2-3
Dartford
45
Staines Town
1-0
Maidenhead United
46
Hayes & Yeading United
0-2
Worthing
47
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-1
Herne Bay
Replay Herne Bay
1-5
Hemel Hempstead Town
48
Eastbourne Borough
2-1
Metropolitan Police
49
Kempston Rovers
1-1
Burgess Hill Town
Replay Burgess Hill Town
3-1
Kempston Rovers
50
South Park
1-4
Leiston
51
Hadley
2-1
Kimgs Langley
52
Ebbsfleet United
5-0
AFC Sudbury
53
Felixstowe & Walton United
2-1
Bishop's Stortford
54
Cambridge City
1-3
Slough Town
55
Folkestone Invicta
3-1
Waltham Forest
56
Uxbridge
1-2
Harrow Borough
57
East Thurrock United
2-3
Whitehawk
58
Canvey Island
2-2
Potters Bar Town
Replay Potters Bar Town
3-2
Canvey Island
59
Whyteleafe
0-2
Welling United
60
King's Lynn Town
1-0
Harlow Town
61
Billericay Town
2-1
Bognor Regis Town
62
Faversham Town
2-2
HItchin Town
Replay Hitchin Town
0-1
Faversham Town
63
Hanwell Town
1-1
Thamesmead Town
Replay Thamesmead Town
4-2 aet
Hanwell Town
64
Merstham
0-0
Colliers Wood United
Replay Colliers Wood United
1-2 aet
Merstham
65
Margate
2-0
Biggleswade Town
66
Barton Rovers
0-1
Hastings United
67
Swindon Supermarine
1-0
Fsarnborough
68
Winchester City
4-0
Truro City
69
Havant & Waterlooville
5-1
Highworth Town
70
Alresford Town
1-3
Cadbury Heath
71
Chippenham Town
4-1
Poole Town
72
Salisbury
1-2
Gloucester City
73
Cirencester Town
1-6
Banbury United
74
Basingstoke Town
0-1
Hungerford Town
75
Weymouth
3-2
Gosport Borough
76
AFC Portchester
0-2
Merthyr Town
77
Taunton Town
2-0
Slimbridge
78
Brislington
1-2
Brimscombe & Thrupp
79
Bath City
1-1
Oxford City
Replay Oxford City
1-2 aet
Bath City
80
North Leigh
2-1
Weston-super-Mare

Third Round Qualifying
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Halesowen Town
1-1
Nantwich Town
Replay
Nantwich Town
2-1
Halesowen Town
2
Kettering Town
2-0
Boston United
3
Lincoln United
3-1
Handsworth Parramore
4
Farsley Celtic
0-1
Bishop Auckland
5
FC Halifax Town
2-1
Stalybridge Celtic
6
Worcester City
0-3
Brackley Town
7
King's Lynn Town
0-2
Alfreton Town
8
Curzon Ashton
4-0
Bedworth United
9
Ilkeston
1-2
Stourbridge
10
Lancaster City
2-3
Kidderminster Harriers
11
Matlock Town
1-1
Workington
Replay
Workington
1-3
Matlock Town
12
Stockport County
2-0
Salford City
13
Spennymoor Town
1-0
Chorley
14
FC United of Manchester
3-3
Harrowgate Town
Replay
Harrogate Town
2-0
FC United of Manchester
15
Altrincham
3-0
Morpeth Town
16
AFC Mansfield
1-2
Stamford
17
Faversham Town
1-1
Egham Town
Replay
Egham Town
1-0
Faversham Town
18
North Leigh
3-1
Folkestone Invicta
19
Ebbsfleet United
7-0
Havant & Waterlooville
20
Hungerford Town
1-4
Leiston
Match Home team Score Away team
21
Potters Bar Town
0-0
Bath City
Replay
Bath City
1-1 (3-4PK)
Potters Bar Town
22
Hendon
3-0
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
23
Margate
2-2
Hastings United
Replay
Hastings United
1-2 aet
Margate
24
Taunton Town
2-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
25
Weymouth
6-0
Brimscombe & Thrupp
26
St. Albans City
6-0
Worthing
27
Wealdstone
2-1
Banbury United
28
Tonbridge Angels
4-2
Hereford
29
Beaconsfield SYCOB
3-0
Felixstowe & Walton United
30
Whitehawk
2-0
Merthyr Town
31
Chesham United
2-0
Staines Town
32
Burgess Hill Town
6-1
Cadbury Heath
33
Slough Town
2-3
Dartford
34
Billericay Town
3-2
Chippenham Town
35
Welling United
7-1
Swindon Supermarine
36
Gloucester City
2-2
Hemel Hempstead Town
Replay
Hemel Hempstead Town
2-0
Gloucester City
37
Westfields
4-0
Walton Casuals
38
Eastbourne Borough
0-0
Hadley
Replay
Hadley
1-4
Eastbourne Borough
39
Merstham
5-1
Thamesmead Town
40
Harrow Borough
2-1
Winchester City

Fourth Round Qualifying
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Southport
1-0
Chester
2
Alfreton Town
2-2
Gateshead
Replay
Gateshead
2-3 aet
Alfreton Town
3
North Ferriby United
1-4
Macclesfield Town
4
Harrogate Town
0-2
FC Halifax Town
5
Stockport County
2-0
Bishop Auckland
6
Barrow
2-1
Tranmere Rovers
7
Nantwich Town
1-3
Stourbridge
8
Altrincham
3-1
Matlock Town
9
Lincoln City
0-0
Guiseley
Replay
Guiseley
1-2
Lincoln City
10
Lincoln United
0-3
Spennymoor Town
11
Stamford
1-1
Wrexham
Replay
Wrexham
2-3 aet
Stamford
12
York City
1-1
Curzon Ashton
Replay
Curzon Ashton
2-1
York City
13
Welling United
0-1
Whitehawk
14
Westfields
2-1
Leiston
15
Sutton United
2-1
Forest Green Rovers
16
Chesham United
1-0
Potters Bar Town
Match Home team Score Away team
17
Dagenham & Redbridge
3-1
Wealdstone
18
Torquay United
1-1
Woking
Replay
Woking
2-1
Torquay United
19
Taunton Town
0-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
Replay
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-1
Taunton Town
20
Braintree Town
4-2
Bromley
21
Beaconsfield SYCOB
0-5
Brackley Town
22
Tonbridge Angels
0-3
Dartford
23
Egham Town
0-1
St. Albans City
24
Boreham Wood
3-0
Hendon
25
Aldershot Town
1-2
Eastbourne Borough
26
Harrow Borough
2-2
Margate
Replay
Margate
1-3
Harrow Borough
27
Maidstone United
3-1
Billericay Town
28
Kidderminster Harriers
6-0
Weymouth
29
Solihull Moors
3-1
Kettering Town
30
Burgess Hill Town
0-5
Dover Athletic
31
Merstham
2-1
Ebbsfleet United
32
Eastleigh
6-0
North Leigh

Round One
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Sheffield United
6-0
Leyton Orient
2
Millwall
1-0
Southend United
3
Dagenham & Redbridge
0-0
FC Halifax Town
Replay
FC Halifax Town
2-1
Dagenham & Redbridge
4
Merstham
0-5
Oxford United
5
Taunton Town
2-2
Barrow
Replay
Barrow
2-1
Taunton Town
6
Southport
0-0
Fleetwood Town
Replay
Fleetwood Town
4-1 aet
Southport
7
Yeovil Town
2-2
Solihull Moors
Replay
Solihull Moors
1-1 (4-2PK)
Yeovil Town
8
Stockport County
2-4
Woking
9
Dartford
3-6
Sutton United
10
Walsall
0-1
Macclesfield Town
11
Port Vale
1-0
Stevenage
12
Northampton Town
6-0
Harrow Borough
13
Cambridge United
1-1
Dover Athletic
Replay
Dover Athletic
2-4 aet
Cambridge United
14
Westfields
1-1
Curzon Ashton
Replay
Curzon Ashton
3-1
Westfields
15
Milton Keynes Dons
3-2
Spennymoor Town
16
Gillingham
2-2
Brackley Town
Replay
Brackley Town
4-3 aet
Gillingham
17
Alfreton Town
1-1
Newport County
Replay
Newport County
4-1 aet
Alfreton Town
18
Portsmouth
1-2
Wycombe Wanderers
19
Maidstone United
1-1
Rochdale
Replay
Rochdale
2-0
Maidstone United
20
Bury
2-2
AFC Wimbledon
Replay
AFC Wimbledon
5-0
Bury
Match Home team Score Away team
21
St. Albans City
3-5
Carlisle United
22
Boreham Wood
2-2
Notts County
Replay
Notts County
2-0
Boreham Wood
23
Mansfield Town
1-2
Plymouth Argyle
24
Braintree Town
7-0
Eastbourne Borough
25
Hartlepool United
3-0
Stamford
26
Bolton Wanderers
1-0
Grimsby Town
27
Bradford City
1-2
Accrington Stanley
28
Oldham Athletic
2-1
Doncaster Rovers
29
Eastleigh
1-1
Swindon Town
Replay
Swindon Town
1-3
Eastleigh
30
Shrewsbury Town
3-0
Barnet
31
Morecambe
1-1
Coventry City
Replay
Coventry City
2-1
Morecambe
32
Crawley Town
1-1
Bristol Rovers
Replay
Bristol Rovers
4-2 aet
Crawley Town
33
Whitehawk
1-1
Stourbridge
Replay
Stourbridge
3-0
Whitehawk
34
Colchester United
1-2
Chesterfield
35
Lincoln City
2-1
Altrincham
36
Exeter City
1-3
Luton Town
37
Charlton Athletic
3-1
Scunthorpe United
38
Cheltenham Town
1-1
Crewe Alexandra
Replay
Crewe Alexandra
1-4
Cheltenham Town
39
Peterborough United
2-1
Chesham United
40
Blackpool
2-0
Kidderminster Harriers

Round Two
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Curzon Ashton
3-4
AFC Wimbledon
2
Chesterfield
0-5
Wycombe Wanderers
3
Millwall
5-2
Braintree Town
4
Macclesfield Town
0-0
Oxford United
Replay
Oxford United
3-0
Macclesfield Town
5
Bolton Wanderers
3-2
Sheffield United
6
Blackpool
1-0
Brackley Town
7
Stourbridge
1-0
Northampton Town
8 Notts County
2-2
Peterborough United
Replay
Peterborough United
2-0
Notts County
9
Cambridge United
4-0
Coventry City
10
Port Vale
4-0
Hartlepool United
Match Home team Score Away team
11
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Barrow
12
Woking
0-3
Accrington Stanley
13
Lincoln City
3-2
Oldham Athletic
14
Luton Town
6-2
Solihull Moors
15
Sutton United
2-1
Cheltenham Town
16
Eastleigh
3-3
FC Halifax Town
Replay
FC Halifax Town 0-2
Eastleigh
17
Shrewsbury Town
0-0
Fleetwood Town
Replay
Fleetwood Town
3-2
Shrewsbury Town
18
Charlton Athletic
0-0
Milton Keynes Dons
Replay
Milton Keynes Dons
3-1 aet
Charlton Athletic
19
Plymouth Argyle
0-0
Newport County
Replay
Newport County
0-1 aet
Plymouth Argyle
20
Carlisle United
0-2
Rochdale

Round Three
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Ipswich Town
2-2
Lincoln City
Replay
Lincoln City
1-0
Ipswixh Town
2
Barrow
0-2
Rochdale
3
Manchester United
4-0
Reading
4
Hull City
2-0
Swansea City
5
Sunderland
0-0
Burnely
Replay
Burnley
2-0
Sunderland
6
Queens Park Rangers
1-2
Blackburn Rovers
7
Millwall
3-0
AFC Bournemouth
8
West Ham United
0-5
Manchester City
9
Brighton & Hove Albion
2-0
Milton Keynes Dons
10
Blackpool
0-0
Barnsley
Replay
Barnsley
1-2 aet
Blackpool
11
Wigan Athletic
2-0
Nottingham Forest
12
Birmingham City
1-1
Newcastle United
Replay
Newcastle United
3-1
Birmingham City
13
Chelsea
4-1
Peterborough United
14
Middlesbrough
3-0
Sheffield Wednesday
15
West Bromwich Albion
1-2
Derby County
16
Everton
1-2
Leicester City
Match Home team Score Away team
17
Liverpool
0-0
Plymouth Argyle
Replay
Plymouth Argyle
0-1
Liverpool
18
Wycombe Wanderers
2-1
Stourbridge
19
Watford
2-0
Burton Albion
20
Preston North End
1-2
Arsenal
21
Cardiff City
1-2
Fulham
22
Stoke City
0-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
23
Cambridge United
1-2
Leeds United
24
Bristol City
0-0
Fleetwood Town
Replay
Fleetwood Town
0-1
Bristol City
25
Huddersfield Town
4-0
Port Vale
26
Tottenham Hotspur
2-0
Aston Villa
27
Brentford
5-1
Eastleigh
28
Bolton Wanderers
0-0
Crystal Palace
Replay
Crystal Palace
2-1
Bolton Wanderers
29
Norwich City
2-2
Southampton
Replay
Southampton
1-0
Norwich City
30
Sutton United
0-0
AFC Wimbledon
Replay
AFC Wimbldon
1-3
Sutton United
31
Accrinton Stanley
2-1
Luton Town
32
Rotherham United
2-3
Oxford United

Round Four
Match Home team Score Away team
1
Derby County
2-2
Leicester City
Replay
Leicester City
3-1 aet
Derby County
2
Liverpool
1-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3
Tottenham Hotspur
4-3
Wycombe Wanderers
4
Oxford United
3-0
Newcasttle United
5
Lincoln City
3-1
Brighton & Hove Albion
6
Chelsea
4-0
Brentford
7
Rochdale
0-4
Huddersfield Town
8
Burnley
2-0
Bristol City
Match Home team Score Away team
9
Blackburn Rovers
2-0
Blackpool
10
Middlesbrough
1-0
Accrington Stanley
11
Crystal Palace
0-3
Manchester City
12
Southampton
0-5
Arsenal
13
Millwall
1-0
Watford
14
Fulham
4-1
Hull City
15
Sutton United
1-0
Leeds United
16
Manchester United
4-0
Wigan Athletic

Round 5
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
FA Cup Final
Champion
Burnley
0
Lincoln City
1





Lincoln City 0
Arsenal 5



Sutton United 0
Arsenal 2











Arsenal
2 aet
Manchester City
1







Middlesbrough 3
Oxford United
2





Middlesbrough 0
Manchester City
2



Huddersfield Town 0
Manchester City
0




Replay
Manchester City 5
Huddersfield Town
1







Arsenal
2
Chelsea
1
ARSENAL





Wolverhampton Wanderers 0
Chelsea 2





Chelsea 1
Manchester United
0



Blackburn Rovers 1
Manchester United 2











Chelsea 4
Tottenham Hotpsur
2







Fulham 0
Tottenham Hotpsur
3





Tottenham Hotspur 6
Millwall 0



Millwall 1
Leicester City
0