This Is Soccer
Soccer Around The World

2017/2018 FA TROPHY


YORK CITY
2016/2017 FA Trophy Champions
CURRENT ROUND: QUARTERFINALS: February 24, 2018


Round One  Round Two  Finals

aet-Score After Extra Time, If Match Is A Draw Replay Leg Played At Away Team
Preliminary Round
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Ossett Albion
1-1
Droylesden
Replay
Droylsden
1-1 (4-2 PK)
Ossett Albion
2
Ramsbottom United
3-0
Colwyn Bay
3 Bamber Bridge
4-2
Brighouse Town
4 Cleethorpes Town
3-1
Hyde United
5 Mossley
3-1
Skelmersdale United
6
Kendal Town
2-1
Radcliffe Borough
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels
1-4
Atherton Collieries
8 Scarborough Athletic
2-5
South Shields
9 Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Glossop North End
10 Ossett Town
3-0
Goole
11 Prescot Cables
3-1
Trafford
12 Clitheroe
3-0
Colne
13 Sheffield
0-3
Frickley Athletic
14 Romulus
0-2
Corby Town
15 Newcastle Town
3-0
Soham Town Ranges
16 Chasetown
2-0
Market Drayton Town
17 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1-3
Kidsgrove Athletic
18 Basford United
3-0
Peterborough Sports
19
Stamford
3-0
Loughborough Dynamo
20 Belper Town
1-2
Alvechurch
21 Gresley
0-1
Bedworth United
22
Leek Town
4-1
Lincoln United
23 Thamesmeade Town
1-1
AFC Hornchurch
Replay
AFC Hornchurch
1-2
Thamesmeade Town
24 Greenwich Borough
0-1
Hanwell Town
25 Heybridge Swifts
2-0
Carshalton Atheltic
26 Hertford Town
W/O
Guernsey
27 Kempston Rovers
0-1
Hythe Town
28 Potters Bar Town
4-0
Tilbury
29 Ashford United
0-3
Sittingbourne
30 Egham Town
7-1
Shoreham
31 Northwood
2-5
Maldon & Tiptree
32
AFC Sudbury
2-2
Aylesbury United
Replay
Aylesbury United
1-2
AFC Sudbury
Match Home team Score Away team
33 Waltham Abbey
2-1
Faversham Town
34 Romford
0-1
Hastings United
35
VCD Athletic
0-1
Bedford Town
36 Haringey Borough
3-0
Whyteleafe
37 Bowers & Pitsea
2-2
Dereham Town
Replay
Dereham Town
1-4
Bowers & Pitsea
38 Cray Wanderers
8-0
Horsham
39 Chipstead
1-1
Barking
Replay
Barking
2-1
Chipstead
40 East Grinstead Town
2-4
Lewes
41 Corinthian-Casuals
2-0
AFC Dunstable
42 Cheshunt
3-0
Herne Bay
43 Ramsgate
3-5
Bury Town
44
Hayes & Yeading United
3-1
Barton Rovers
45 Brentwood Town
3-3
South Park
Replay
South Park
2-7
Brentwood Town
46
Walton Casuals
3-0
Canvey Island
47 Phoenix Sports
0-3
Chalfont St. Peter
48 Ashford Town
4-1
Uxbridge
49 Grays Atheltic
4-3
Norwich United
50
Aylesbury
4-3
Molesey
51 Marlow
0-0
Aveley
Replay
Aveley
5-3 aet
Marlow
52 Taunton Town
1-1
AFC Totton
Replay
AFC Totton
1-2 aet
Taunton Town
53
Mangotfield United
0-1
Thame United
54 Bishop's Cleeve
0-1
Larkhall Athletic
55 Shortwood United
1-0
Didcot Town
56 Fleet Town
1-1
Yate Town
Replay
Yate Town
2-1
Fleet Town
57 Evesham United
2-3
Cirecester Town
58 North Leigh
1-3
Wimborne Town
59
Moneyfields
4-2
Bideford
60 Swindon Supermarine
1-0
Barnstaple Town
61 Salisbury
2-3
Paulton Rovers
62 Slimbridge
0-1
Hartley Wintney
63 Bristol Manor Farm
4-1
Cinderford Town
64
Kidlington
3-1
Winchester City

Qualifying Round One
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Ashton United
4-1
Frickley Atheltic
2
Glossop North End
3-2
Matlock Town
3 Mossley
0-1
Lancaster City
4 Ossett Town
1-3
Droylsden
5 Altrincham
3-0
Clitheroe
6 Farsley Celtic
1-1
South Shields
Replay
South Shields
4-3 aet
Farslesy Celtic
7 Buxton
1-2
Cleethorpes Town
8
Warrington Town
2-1
Bamber Bridge
9
Shaw Lane
2-2
Ramsbottom United
Replay
Ramsbottom United
4-1 aet
Shaw Lane
10 Whitby Town
1-3
Marine
11 Prescot Cables
0-0
Stalybridge Celtic
Replay
Stalybridge Celtic 5-1
Prescot Cables
12
Kendal Town
2-4
Atherton Collieries
13 Workington AFC
4-0
Witton Albion
14 Grantham Town
1-0
Halesowen Town
15 Rushall Olympic
2-0
Nantwich Town
16
Hednesford Town
1-0
Mickleover Sports
17 Newcastle Town
2-2
Kidsgrove Athletic
Replay
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1
Newcastle Town
18 Stratford Town
2-1
Bedworth United
19 Chasetown
2-1
Spalding United
20 Stafford Rangers
6-0
St. Ives Town
21 Barwell
1-0
Carlton Town
22
Stamford
3-0
Sutton Coldfield Town
23 St. Neots Town
3-2
Corby Town
24 Redditch United
0-1
Coalville Town
25 Cambbridge City
0-2
Alvechurch
26
Leek Town
3-2
Kettering Town
27 Stourbridge
1-0
Basford United
28 Hitchin Town
5-0
Cheshunt
29
Dorking Wanderers
5-0
Ware
30 Maldon & Tiptree
3-0
Walton Casuals
31 Billericay Town
3-1
Tooting & Mitcham United
32 Leatherhead
1-0
Hythe Town
33 Sittingbourne
1-1
Merstham
Replay
Merstham 0-2
Sittingbourne
34 Bishop's Stortford
4-0
Hanwell Town
35 Needham Market
3-1
Arlesey Town
36 King's Lynn Town
0-1
Mildenhall Town
Match Home team Score Away team
37 Hendon
3-1
Kings Langley
38 Aylesbury
0-0
Harlow Town
Replay
Harlow Town 4-2
Aylesbury
39 Barking
0-2
Beaconsfield Town
40
Brentwood Town
0-0
Bedford Town
Replay
Bedford Town 2-4
Brentwood Town
41 Tonbridge Angels
3-3
Heybridge Swifts
Replay
Heybridge Swifts 2-1
Tonbridge Angels
42 Bury Town
1-1
Chalfont St. Peter
Replay
Chalfont St. Peter 0-3
Bury Town
43 Hastings United
3-4
Ashford Town
44 Metropolitan Police
3-0
AFC Sudbury
45 Dunstable Town
1-4
Lewes
46 Corinthain-Casuals
3-1
Hertford Town
47 Cray Wanderers
2-2
Grays Athletic
Replay
Grays Athletic 0-2
Cray Wanderers
48 Worthing
3-0
Lowestoft Town
49 Staines Town
0-3
Margate
50 Waltham Abbey
0-3
Dulwich Hamlet
51 Thamesmead Town
3-1
Brighlingsea Regent
52 Royston Town
2-0
Enfield Town
53 Potters Bar Town
3-0
Witham Town
54 Harrow Borough
1-1
Haringey Borough
Replay
Haringey Borough 1-0
Harrow Borough
55
Leiston
1-1
Folkestone Invicta
Replay
Folkestone Invicta 1-1 (5-6 PK)
Leiston
56 Burgess Hill Town
2-0
Aveley
57 Bowers & Pitsea
1-1
Egham Town
Replay
Egham Town 3-5 aet
Bowers & Pitsea
58 Biggleswade Town
0-5
Wingate & Finchley
59 Kingstonian
3-3
Thurrock
Replay
Thurrock
1-4
Kinstonian
60 Hayes & Yeading United
0-3
Chesham United
61 Taunton Town
2-1
Merthyr Town
62
Dorchester Town
2-1
Basingstoke Town
63 Paulton Rovers
2-2
Cirencester Town
Replay
Cirencester Town 0-4
Paulton Rovers
64
Gosport Borough
1-0
Bristol Manor Farm
65 Yate Town
0-1
Moneyfields
66
Thame United
5-0
Wimborne Town
67 Larkhall Athletic
1-3
Farnborough
68 Swindon Supermarine
0-3
Hartley Wintney
69 Hereford
4-1
Weymouth
70 Tiverton Town
2-2
Banbury United
Replay
Banbury United 3-2 aet
Tiverton Town
71 Kidlington
1-4
Slough Town
72 Shortwood United
2-0
Frome Town

Qualifying Round Two
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Lancaster City
3-0
Stratfiord Town
2 Kidsgrove Athletic
0-2
Grantham Town
3 Alvechurch
1-5
Coalville Town
4
Warrington Town
1-1
Ashton United
Replay
Ashton United
2-2 (2-4 PK)
Warrington
5 Altrincham
4-1
Ramsbottom United
6 Stalybridge Celtic
3-2
Rushall Olympic
7 Glossop North End
4-3
Leek Town
8 Stamford
1-2
Droylsden
9
Chasetown
1-3
Workington AFC
10 Hednesford Town
1-1
Cleethorpes Town
Replay
Cleethorpes Town
2-1
Hedensford Town
11 Atherton Collieries
1-5
Marine
12 St. Neots Town
2-3
Stourbridge
13 Barwell
0-1
Mildenhall Town
14 Stafford Rangers
3-1
South Shields
15 Chesham United
3-1
Hitchin Town
16
Taunton Town
1-1
Beaconsfield Town
Replay
Beaconsfield Town
1-1 (6-7 PK)
Taunton Town
17
Brentwood Town
3-1
Needham Market
18
Hereford
0-0
Potters Bar Town
Replay
Potters Bar Town
1-2
Hereford
Match Home team Score Away team
19 Corinthian-Casuals
1-3
Wingate & Finchley
20 Lewes
2-0
Bishop's Stortford
21 Dorchester Town
1-2
Heybridge Swifts
22
Harlow Town
2-1
Dulwich Hamlet
23
Hendon
3-0
Burgess Hill Town
24
Ashford Town
2-2
Kingstonian
Replay
Kingstonian
2-0
Ashford Town
25
Madon & Tiptree
1-4
Slough Town
26
Sittingbourne
1-1
Haringey Borough
Replay
Haringey Borough 1-0
Sittingbourne
27
Thamesmead Town
0-1
Metropolitan Police
28
Royston Town
3-2
Leatherhead
29
Hartley Wintney
3-0
Gosport Borough
30
Farnborough
3-3
Banbury United
Replay
Banbury United 2-3 aet
Farnborough
31
Thame United
1-0
Worthing
32
Paulton Rovers
1-2
Shortwood United
33
Margate
2-0
Bowers & Pitsea
34
Billericay Town
6-2
Bury Town
35
Dorking Wanderers
4-1
Leiston
36
Moneyfields
1-1
Cray Wanderers
Replay
Cray Wanderers 4-1
Moneyfields

Qualifying Round Three
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Brackley Town
4-0
Salford City
2 York City
3-1
Coalvill Town
3 Cleethorpes Town 1-2
Spennymoor Town
4
Grantham Town
3-4
Chorley
5
Tamworth
2-2
Warrington Town
Replay
Warrington Town
3-0
Tamworth
6 AFC Telford United
4-2
Droylsden
7 Darlington
2-3
Harrogate Town
8 Gainsborough Trinity
2-0
Stafford Rangers
9 Bradford (Park Avenue)
1-1
Stourbridge
Replay
Stourbridge 2-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
10 Boston United
2-2
Kidderminster Harriers
Replay
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0
Boston United
11
Nuneaton Town
5-1
North Ferriby United
12 Stockport County
2-2
Southport
Replay
Southport 0-3
Stockport County
13
Blyth Spartans AFC
2-1
Stalybridge Celtic
14 Glossop North End
0-0
Workington AFC
Replay
Workington AFC 5-1
Glossop North End
15 Alfreton Town
0-2
Altrincham
16 Leamington
3-1
Curzon Ashton
17 Lancaster City
1-0
Mildenhall Town
18 Marine
1-0
FC United of Manchester
19
Lewes
1-3
Truro City
20
Havant & Waterlooville
3-1
Dorking Wanderers
Match Home team Score Away team
21 East Thurrock United
3-1
Shortwood United
22 Taunton Town 3-2
Concord Rangers
23 Hemel Hempstead Town
1-1
Bognor Regis Town
Replay
Bognor Regis Town 1-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
24
Farnborough 1-2
Hartley Wintney
25
Oxford City
1-2
Hereford
26 Hendon
1-1
Slough Town
Replay
Slough Town 1-1 (0-3 PK)
Hendon
27 Braintree Town
3-0
Cray Wanderers
28 Welling United
0-1
Weston Super Mare
29 St. Albans City
3-1
Poole Town
30 Metropolitan Police
0-1
Wingate & Finchley
31
Whitehawk
2-1
Chippenham Town
32 Haringey Borough 3-1
Thame United
33 Brentwood Town
1-2
Dartford
34 Chesham United
2-1
Gloucester City
35 Hungerford Town
0-2
Billiericay Town
36 Hampton & Richmond Borough
5-1
Harlow Town
37
Bath City
0-0
Margate
Replay
Margate 2-2 (4-5 PK)
Bath City
38 Wealdstone
1-1
Chelmsford City
Replay
Chelmsford City 1-2
Wealdstone
39 Eastbourne Bourough
1-1
Royston Town
Replay
Royston Town 2-2 (3-4 PK)
Eastbourne Bourough
40
Kingstonian 2-2
Heybridge Swifts
Replay
Heybridge Swifts 5-1
Kingstonian

Round One
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Solihull Moors
2-0
Tranmere Rovers
2 Blyth Spartans AFC 1-0 AFC Telford United
3
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 York City
4 Chorley 1-3 Marine
5 FC Halifax Town
1-0
Macclesfield Town
6 Spennymoor Town 4-4 (5-3 PK)
Gainsborough Trinity
7
Chester
2-2 (5-4 PK)
AFC Fylde
8 Wrexham
0-2 Harrogate Town
9 Leamington 0-1 Stourbridge
10 Lancaster City
1-3 Stockport County
11
Warrington Town 0-0 Altrincham
Replay
Altrincham 1-2
Warrington Town
12 Gateshead
2-1 aet
Guiseley
13 Nuneaton Town
0-1 Barrow
14 Workington
1-0 Hartlepool United
15 Haringey Borough
1-2 Leyton Orient
16
Dover Athletic
3-0 Eastbourne Borough
Match Home team Score Away team
17 Wealdstone 1-0 Wingate & Finchley
18 Billiericay Town 3-1 Havant & Waterlooville
19
Chesham United 0-2 Weston Super Mare
20
Sutton United
1-0 Truro City
21
Woking
0-2 Maidenhead United
22
Whitehawk
1-2 St. Albans City
23
East Thurrock United 4-0 Aldershot Town
24
Hendon
2-1 Bath City
25
Ebbsfleet United
2-1 Eastleigh
26
Hereford
3-2 Dagenham & Redbridge
27
Torquay United
0-4 Maidstone United
28
Hartley Wintney 0-2 Bromley
29
Braintree Town 0-0 Brackley Town
Replay
Brackley Town 2-0
Braintree Town
30
Taunton Town 1-4 Bognor Regis Town
31
Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
Replay
Heybridge Swifts 3-2
Hampton & Richmond Borough
32
Dartford
1-1 Boreham Wood
Replay
Boreham Wood 2-2 (3-1 PK)
Dartford

Round Two
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Ebbsfleet United
1-1
Warrington Town
Replay
Warrington Town 2-0
Ebbsfleet United
2 Kidderminster Harriers
2-2 Stockport County
Replay
Stockport County 3-0
Kidderminster Harriers
3
East Thurock United
1-0 Chester
4 Bognor Regis Town
1-2 aet
Leyton Orient
5 Brackley Town 0-0 Barrow
Replay
Barrow 0-2
Brackley Town
6
Weston Super Mare 1-1 Workington
Replay
Workington 2-1
Weston Super Mare
7 Billiericay Town
3-2 Stourbridge
8 FC Halifax Town 1-4 Maidenhead United
Match Home team Score Away team
9 Maidstone United
2-1 Heybridge Swifts
10 Dover Atheltic
4-3 Marine
11 Gateshead 3-3 Boreham Wood
Replay
Boreham Wood 1-2
Gateshead
12 Wealdstone
1-0 Hereford
13
Sutton United
3-0 Hendon
14 Blyth Spartans AFC 1-4 Bromley
15 Spennymoor Town 2-0 Solihull Moors
16
St. Albans City
1-1 Harrogate Town
Replay
Harrogate Town 5-0
St. Albans City

Round Three
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Harrogate Town
2-2
Billiercay Town
Replay
Billiercay Town 3-2
Harrogate Town
2 Maidstone United
2-2 Gateshead
Replay
Gateshead 3-0
Maidstone United
3
Maidenhead United
1-1 Stockport County
Replay
Stockport County 3-2 aet
Maidenhead United
4 Wealdstone
2-1 Warrington Town
Match Home team Score Away team
5 Brackley Town
3-1 Sutton United
6 Dover Atheltic
3-4 Leyton Orient
7 Spennymoor Town
1-1 East Thurrock United
Replay
East Thurrock United 2-5
Spennymoor Town
8 Workington
1-1 Bromley
Replay
Bromley 7-1
Workington

Quarterfinals
Match Home team Score Away team
1 Stockport County Feb 24
Brackley Town
2
Billiercay Town Feb 24
Wealdstone
Match Home team Score Away team
3 Leyton Orient
Feb 24
Gateshead
4 Bromley Feb 24
Spennymoor Town

Semifinals Two-Legged Aggregate Goals Scored
Round 3
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
FA Troph Final
FA Trophy Champion



































































FA TROPHY CHAMPIONS